Everpure, Inc. cash flow statement P

In Q2 of fiscal 2027, the quarter ended Aug 2, 2026, Everpure, Inc. used $136.3 million of cash from operations, down 164.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. It spent $101.3 million on capital expenditures. Free cash flow was negative, at -$237.6 million. The company returned $69.0 million in share buybacks to shareholders.

USD in millions, except per-share amounts and ratios. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.

Line
TTM
Aug 2, 2026
Q2 FY2027
Aug 2, 2026
Q1 FY2027
May 3, 2026
Q4 FY2026
Feb 1, 2026
Q3 FY2026
Nov 2, 2025
Q2 FY2026
Aug 3, 2025
Q1 FY2026
May 4, 2025
Q4 FY2025
Feb 2, 2025
Q3 FY2025
Nov 3, 2024
Operating
Depreciation and amortization
154
+35.8%
41
+25.8%
39
+28.1%
39
+52.0%
35
+41.8%
33
-1.5%
30
-2.6%
25
-15.6%
25
-13.2%
Stock-based compensation
550
+31.8%
160
+36.1%
122
+26.8%
133
+30.4%
134
+33.1%
117
+11.9%
96
-14.8%
102
+34.3%
101
+14.9%
Operating cash flow
428
-46.6%
-136
-164.3%
180
-36.5%
268
+28.5%
116
+19.6%
212
-6.4%
284
+28.2%
209
-14.7%
97
-38.8%
Investing
Capital expenditures
300
+18.8%
101
+63.2%
68
-5.4%
67
+18.7%
63
+2.6%
62
+3.3%
72
+48.2%
56
+28.7%
62
+37.1%
Investing cash flow
-357
-429.8%
-185
-242.6%
-45
+59.3%
-82
+34.0%
-44
-211.1%
130
+253.6%
-112
-131.0%
-125
-198.1%
39
+205.8%
Financing
Debt repaid
3
-97.1%
0
-100.0%
1
-45.6%
0
-96.2%
2
+29.7%
100
+3426.1%
1
+2.4%
2
+48.2%
2
-76.2%
Stock buybacks
334
-37.8%
69
+63.3%
84
-29.9%
127
-33.7%
53
-70.7%
42
120
192
+794.6%
182
+710.3%
Financing cash flow
-584
+27.3%
-131
+32.0%
-151
-0.8%
-195
+23.1%
-108
+48.4%
-192
-165.4%
-150
-699.7%
-253
-755.7%
-209
-22750.8%
Change in cash
Net change in cash
-513
-632.0%
-452
-402.4%
-16
-172.9%
-9
+94.6%
-36
+50.9%
150
+114.9%
22
-88.7%
-170
-198.0%
-72
-160.2%
Free cash flow
128
-76.7%
-238
-258.3%
112
-47.2%
201
+32.2%
53
+49.3%
150
-9.9%
212
+22.5%
152
-24.1%
35
-68.9%
Per share
Free cash flow per share
0.37
-77.1%
-0.69
-254.7%
0.33
-49.8%
0.58
+31.2%
0.15
+47.1%
0.44
-8.3%
0.65
+21.0%
0.44
-12.2%
0.10
-69.9%
Shareholder returns
Returned to shareholders
334
69
84
127
53
42
120
192
182
Share of free cash flow
260.25%
—
75.26%
63.14%
101.32%
28.14%
56.68%
125.95%
516.97%
Ratios
Free cash flow margin
3.01%
-20.04%
10.61%
19.02%
5.45%
17.44%
27.18%
17.32%
4.24%
Capital expenditures to revenue
7.03%
8.54%
6.50%
6.28%
6.58%
7.20%
9.29%
6.37%
7.43%
Stock-based compensation to revenue
12.90%
13.48%
11.59%
12.61%
13.94%
13.63%
12.37%
11.63%
12.16%
Cash conversion
1.69x
-1.84x
7.48x
2.67x
2.12x
4.50x
—
4.91x
1.52x
How these figures are calculated

Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions, except per-share amounts and ratios. Capital expenditures, debt repaid, dividends, and buybacks are positive amounts. Investing and financing cash flow keep the filing sign, so an outflow is negative. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. The first column is the trailing twelve months through the latest quarter. Returned to shareholders is dividends plus buybacks. Free cash flow margin, capital expenditures, and stock-based compensation are divided by revenue. Cash conversion is operating cash flow divided by net income. More on our methodology.

Company profile

Industry
Computer Storage Devices (SIC 3572)
Listed as
P (NYSE)
Fiscal year ends
January 31
Incorporated in
DE
Headquarters
Santa Clara, CA
SEC filer status
Large accelerated filer
SEC CIK
1474432
Former names
PURE Storage, Inc. (until Jan 9, 2026); Pure Storage, Inc. (until Jan 9, 2026); Os76, Inc. (until Nov 6, 2009)

Other Computer Storage Devices companies

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.