Everpure, Inc. cash flow statement P

In fiscal 2026, which ended Feb 1, 2026, Everpure, Inc. generated $880.1 million of cash from operations, up 16.8% from the year before. It spent $264.3 million on capital expenditures. That left free cash flow of $615.7 million. The company returned $342.6 million in share buybacks to shareholders.

USD in millions, except per-share amounts and ratios. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.

Line
FY 2027
Aug 2, 2026
FY 2026
Feb 1, 2026
FY 2025
Feb 2, 2025
FY 2024
Feb 4, 2024
FY 2023
Feb 5, 2023
FY 2022
Feb 6, 2022
FY 2021
Jan 31, 2021
FY 2020
Feb 2, 2020
FY 2019
Jan 31, 2019
FY 2018
Jan 31, 2018
FY 2016
Jan 31, 2017
Operating
Depreciation and amortization
154
+35.8%
137
+19.5%
114
+1.7%
113
+29.4%
87
+32.0%
66
-5.9%
70
-21.9%
90
+26.6%
71
+14.8%
62
50
Stock-based compensation
550
+31.8%
482
+14.3%
421
+27.1%
331
+1.2%
328
+14.2%
287
+18.4%
242
+6.9%
227
+7.6%
211
+39.8%
151
117
Operating cash flow
428
-46.6%
880
+16.8%
754
+11.2%
678
-11.7%
767
+87.1%
410
+118.6%
188
-1.0%
190
+160.6%
—
73
-14
Investing
Capital expenditures
300
+18.8%
264
+16.6%
227
+16.2%
195
+23.4%
158
+54.6%
102
+7.7%
95
+8.1%
88
-12.4%
100
+54.1%
65
77
Investing cash flow
-357
-429.8%
-108
+50.5%
-218
-6822.1%
3
+101.5%
-221
-44.4%
-153
+63.3%
-418
-28.8%
-325
-468.1%
—
-57
-442
Financing
Debt repaid
3
-97.1%
104
+1175.4%
8
-98.6%
586
+127.9%
257
—
—
—
—
—
—
Stock buybacks
334
-37.8%
343
-8.4%
374
+175.4%
136
-38.0%
219
+9.4%
200
+48.1%
135
+800.1%
15
-24.9%
20
—
0
Financing cash flow
-584
+27.3%
-645
-26.5%
-510
+9.0%
-560
-29.9%
-431
-237.4%
-128
-163.8%
200
+306.6%
49
-91.1%
552
+1079.0%
47
41
Change in cash
Net change in cash
-513
-632.0%
127
+396.6%
26
-78.8%
121
+5.3%
115
-11.2%
129
+526.9%
-30
+64.8%
-86
-141.9%
205
—
—
Free cash flow
128
-76.7%
616
+16.9%
527
+9.2%
483
-20.8%
609
+97.9%
308
+232.2%
93
-8.9%
102
+470.1%
—
8
-91
Per share
Free cash flow per share
0.37
-77.1%
1.80
+16.8%
1.54
+6.0%
1.45
-19.2%
1.80
+66.8%
1.08
—
—
—
—
—
Shareholder returns
Returned to shareholders
334
343
374
136
219
200
135
15
20
—
0
Share of free cash flow
260.25%
55.65%
70.98%
28.14%
35.97%
65.02%
145.87%
14.76%
—
—
—
Ratios
Free cash flow margin
3.01%
16.81%
16.63%
17.05%
22.12%
14.12%
5.50%
6.19%
—
0.75%
-12.52%
Capital expenditures to revenue
7.03%
7.22%
7.16%
6.89%
5.74%
4.69%
5.64%
5.35%
7.37%
6.36%
10.55%
Stock-based compensation to revenue
12.90%
13.15%
13.30%
11.71%
11.90%
13.16%
14.39%
13.79%
15.49%
14.73%
16.03%
Cash conversion
1.69x
4.68x
7.06x
11.05x
10.50x
—
—
—
—
—
—
How these figures are calculated

Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions, except per-share amounts and ratios. Capital expenditures, debt repaid, dividends, and buybacks are positive amounts. Investing and financing cash flow keep the filing sign, so an outflow is negative. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. The first column is the trailing twelve months through the latest quarter. Returned to shareholders is dividends plus buybacks. Free cash flow margin, capital expenditures, and stock-based compensation are divided by revenue. Cash conversion is operating cash flow divided by net income. More on our methodology.

Company profile

Industry
Computer Storage Devices (SIC 3572)
Listed as
P (NYSE)
Fiscal year ends
January 31
Incorporated in
DE
Headquarters
Santa Clara, CA
SEC filer status
Large accelerated filer
SEC CIK
1474432
Former names
PURE Storage, Inc. (until Jan 9, 2026); Pure Storage, Inc. (until Jan 9, 2026); Os76, Inc. (until Nov 6, 2009)

Other Computer Storage Devices companies

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.