FormFactor, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 27, 2025 was Probe Cards at $637.9 million, 81% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 27, 2025 was Foundry Logic Product Group at $369.9 million, 47% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 26, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 27, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 28, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 30, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 25, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 26, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 28, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 29, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 30, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
980
|
785
|
764
|
663
|
748
|
770
|
694
|
589
|
530
|
548
|
384
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Probe Cards |
802
+30.3%
share 81.8%
|
638
+1.9%
share 81.3%
|
626
+25.7%
share 82.0%
|
498
-15.8%
share 75.1%
|
591
-6.6%
share 79.1%
|
633
+8.9%
share 82.3%
|
582
+18.4%
share 83.9%
|
491
+13.1%
share 83.4%
|
434
-4.5%
share 82.0%
|
455
share 82.9%
|
—
|
| Systems |
178
+23.7%
share 18.2%
|
147
+6.9%
share 18.7%
|
138
-16.7%
share 18.0%
|
165
+5.5%
share 24.9%
|
157
+14.8%
share 20.9%
|
136
+21.9%
share 17.7%
|
112
+14.0%
share 16.1%
|
98
+2.8%
share 16.6%
|
95
+1.9%
share 18.0%
|
94
share 17.1%
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Foundry Logic Product Group |
459
+27.2%
share 46.9%
|
370
-3.0%
share 47.1%
|
381
+4.9%
share 49.9%
|
364
-11.2%
share 54.8%
|
409
-6.1%
share 54.7%
|
436
-2.3%
share 56.6%
|
446
+40.1%
share 64.3%
|
319
+23.3%
share 54.0%
|
258
-17.6%
share 48.8%
|
314
share 57.2%
|
—
|
| DRAM Product Group |
326
+37.4%
share 33.3%
|
247
+8.8%
share 31.5%
|
227
+99.9%
share 29.8%
|
114
-14.7%
share 17.2%
|
133
-14.5%
share 17.8%
|
156
+42.2%
share 20.3%
|
110
-25.5%
share 15.8%
|
147
share 25.0%
|
—
|
125
share 22.7%
|
—
|
| Systems Product Group |
178
+23.7%
share 18.2%
|
147
+6.9%
share 18.7%
|
138
-16.7%
share 18.0%
|
165
+5.5%
share 24.9%
|
157
+14.8%
share 20.9%
|
136
+21.9%
share 17.7%
|
112
+14.0%
share 16.1%
|
98
+2.8%
share 16.6%
|
95
+1.9%
share 18.0%
|
94
share 17.1%
|
—
|
| Flash Product Group |
17
-1.4%
share 1.7%
|
21
+18.7%
share 2.6%
|
17
-15.7%
share 2.3%
|
21
-57.8%
share 3.1%
|
49
+17.8%
share 6.5%
|
41
+60.4%
share 5.4%
|
26
+1.0%
share 3.7%
|
26
-36.9%
share 4.3%
|
40
+146.9%
share 7.6%
|
16
share 3.0%
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Semiconductors & Related Devices (SIC 3674)
- Listed as
- FORM (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 26
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Livermore, CA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1039399
Other Semiconductors & Related Devices companies
- Nvidia Corp NVDA
- Broadcom Inc. AVGO
- Micron Technology Inc MU
- Advanced Micro Devices Inc AMD
- Intel Corp INTC
- Applied Materials Inc /DE AMAT
- Texas Instruments Inc TXN
- Arm Holdings PLC /UK ARM
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.