FormFactor, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 26, 2026 was Probe Cards at $221.1 million, 79% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 26, 2026 was Foundry Logic Product Group at $134.0 million, 48% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Sep 26, 2026
|
Q3 FY2026
Sep 26, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 27, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 28, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 27, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 27, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 28, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 29, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 28, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
980
|
281
|
258
|
226
|
215
|
203
|
196
|
171
|
189
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Probe Cards |
802
+30.3%
share 81.8%
|
221
+32.9%
share 78.8%
|
210
+29.4%
share 81.2%
|
198
+45.2%
share 87.7%
|
173
+15.0%
share 80.4%
|
166
share 82.1%
|
162
share 82.8%
|
137
share 79.7%
|
150
share 79.3%
|
| Systems |
178
+23.7%
share 18.2%
|
59
+63.8%
share 21.2%
|
49
+44.1%
share 18.8%
|
28
-19.9%
share 12.3%
|
42
+7.9%
share 19.6%
|
36
share 17.9%
|
34
share 17.2%
|
35
share 20.3%
|
39
share 20.7%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Foundry Logic Product Group |
459
+27.2%
share 46.9%
|
134
+44.2%
share 47.8%
|
122
+22.4%
share 47.2%
|
—
|
—
|
93
share 45.9%
|
100
share 50.8%
|
85
share 49.8%
|
—
|
| DRAM Product Group |
326
+37.4%
share 33.3%
|
85
+24.5%
share 30.3%
|
85
+49.0%
share 32.9%
|
83
+69.7%
share 36.7%
|
—
|
68
share 33.6%
|
57
share 29.1%
|
49
share 28.5%
|
—
|
| Systems Product Group |
178
+23.7%
share 18.2%
|
59
+63.8%
share 21.2%
|
49
+44.1%
share 18.8%
|
28
-19.9%
share 12.3%
|
—
|
36
share 17.9%
|
34
share 17.2%
|
35
share 20.3%
|
—
|
| Flash Product Group |
17
-1.4%
share 1.7%
|
2
-57.6%
share 0.8%
|
3
-48.4%
share 1.1%
|
4
+73.1%
share 1.8%
|
—
|
5
share 2.6%
|
6
share 2.8%
|
2
share 1.4%
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Semiconductors & Related Devices (SIC 3674)
- Listed as
- FORM (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 26
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Livermore, CA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1039399
Other Semiconductors & Related Devices companies
- Nvidia Corp NVDA
- Broadcom Inc. AVGO
- Micron Technology Inc MU
- Advanced Micro Devices Inc AMD
- Intel Corp INTC
- Applied Materials Inc /DE AMAT
- Texas Instruments Inc TXN
- Arm Holdings PLC /UK ARM
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.