Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Oct 3, 2026 was Resistors at $231.2 million, 24% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Oct 3, 2026 was Resistors at $231.2 million, 24% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Oct 3, 2026
|
Q3 FY2026
Oct 3, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jul 4, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Apr 4, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 27, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 28, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 29, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
3,508
|
979
|
889
|
839
|
801
|
791
|
762
|
715
|
715
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Resistors |
839
+12.4%
share 23.9%
|
231
+18.1%
share 23.6%
|
215
+10.4%
share 24.2%
|
204
+13.5%
share 24.3%
|
189
+7.0%
share 23.6%
|
196
share 24.8%
|
195
share 25.6%
|
180
share 25.1%
|
177
share 24.8%
|
| Diodes |
702
+21.1%
share 20.0%
|
198
+32.1%
share 20.2%
|
187
+26.4%
share 21.0%
|
164
+16.1%
share 19.5%
|
154
+9.1%
share 19.3%
|
150
share 18.9%
|
148
share 19.4%
|
141
share 19.7%
|
141
share 19.8%
|
| Mosfets |
731
+20.9%
share 20.8%
|
195
+16.9%
share 20.0%
|
189
+27.1%
share 21.3%
|
174
+22.4%
share 20.7%
|
173
+17.7%
share 21.5%
|
167
share 21.1%
|
149
share 19.5%
|
142
share 19.9%
|
147
share 20.5%
|
| Capacitors |
602
+23.3%
share 17.2%
|
166
+26.8%
share 16.9%
|
153
+26.7%
share 17.3%
|
147
+25.0%
share 17.5%
|
136
+14.4%
share 17.0%
|
131
share 16.5%
|
121
share 15.9%
|
117
share 16.4%
|
119
share 16.7%
|
| Inductors |
403
+13.6%
share 11.5%
|
114
+24.4%
share 11.7%
|
104
+8.9%
share 11.7%
|
92
+9.6%
share 11.0%
|
93
+11.0%
share 11.6%
|
92
share 11.6%
|
96
share 12.6%
|
84
share 11.8%
|
83
share 11.7%
|
| Optoelectronic Components |
259
+24.8%
share 7.4%
|
75
+34.5%
share 7.6%
|
70
+29.5%
share 7.9%
|
59
+15.1%
share 7.0%
|
56
+18.6%
share 7.0%
|
56
share 7.0%
|
54
share 7.1%
|
51
share 7.2%
|
47
share 6.6%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Resistors |
839
+12.4%
share 23.9%
|
231
+18.1%
share 23.6%
|
215
+10.4%
share 24.2%
|
204
+13.5%
share 24.3%
|
189
+7.0%
share 23.6%
|
196
share 24.8%
|
195
share 25.6%
|
180
share 25.1%
|
177
share 24.8%
|
| Diodes |
702
+21.1%
share 20.0%
|
198
+32.1%
share 20.2%
|
187
+26.4%
share 21.0%
|
164
+16.1%
share 19.5%
|
154
+9.1%
share 19.3%
|
150
share 18.9%
|
148
share 19.4%
|
141
share 19.7%
|
141
share 19.8%
|
| Mosfets |
731
+20.9%
share 20.8%
|
195
+16.9%
share 20.0%
|
189
+27.1%
share 21.3%
|
174
+22.4%
share 20.7%
|
173
+17.7%
share 21.5%
|
167
share 21.1%
|
149
share 19.5%
|
142
share 19.9%
|
147
share 20.5%
|
| Capacitors |
602
+23.3%
share 17.2%
|
166
+26.8%
share 16.9%
|
153
+26.7%
share 17.3%
|
147
+25.0%
share 17.5%
|
136
+14.4%
share 17.0%
|
131
share 16.5%
|
121
share 15.9%
|
117
share 16.4%
|
119
share 16.7%
|
| Inductors |
403
+13.6%
share 11.5%
|
114
+24.4%
share 11.7%
|
104
+8.9%
share 11.7%
|
92
+9.6%
share 11.0%
|
93
+11.0%
share 11.6%
|
92
share 11.6%
|
96
share 12.6%
|
84
share 11.8%
|
83
share 11.7%
|
| Optoelectronic Components |
259
+24.8%
share 7.4%
|
75
+34.5%
share 7.6%
|
70
+29.5%
share 7.9%
|
59
+15.1%
share 7.0%
|
56
+18.6%
share 7.0%
|
56
share 7.0%
|
54
share 7.1%
|
51
share 7.2%
|
47
share 6.6%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Electronic Components & Accessories (SIC 3670)
- Listed as
- VSH (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Malvern, PA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 103730
Other Electronic Components & Accessories companies
- Hubbell Inc HUBB
- MINEBEA MITSUMI Inc. MINBY
- Mercury Systems Inc MRCY
- Universal Display Corp \pa\ OLED
- Vishay Precision Group, Inc. VPG
- KULR Technology Group, Inc. KULR
- Linkers Industries Ltd LNKS
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.