Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. splits its revenue into 6 lines in its filings. The largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Resistors at $759.3 million, 25% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Oct 3, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
3,508
|
3,069
|
2,938
|
3,402
|
3,497
|
3,240
|
2,502
|
2,668
|
3,035
|
2,599
|
2,317
|
| Resistors |
839
+12.4%
share 23.9%
|
759
+4.6%
share 24.7%
|
726
-14.0%
share 24.7%
|
843
+1.3%
share 24.8%
|
833
+10.7%
share 23.8%
|
753
+24.1%
share 23.2%
|
606
-7.8%
share 24.2%
|
657
-8.3%
share 24.6%
|
716
+21.3%
share 23.6%
|
590
share 22.7%
|
—
|
| Mosfets |
731
+20.9%
share 20.8%
|
630
+4.7%
share 20.5%
|
602
-22.7%
share 20.5%
|
779
+2.2%
share 22.9%
|
762
+14.1%
share 21.8%
|
668
+33.2%
share 20.6%
|
501
-1.5%
share 20.0%
|
509
-7.0%
share 19.1%
|
548
+17.1%
share 18.0%
|
467
share 18.0%
|
—
|
| Diodes |
702
+21.1%
share 20.0%
|
593
+1.9%
share 19.3%
|
582
-15.7%
share 19.8%
|
691
-9.8%
share 20.3%
|
765
+7.9%
share 21.9%
|
709
+41.2%
share 21.9%
|
503
-9.8%
share 20.1%
|
557
-21.9%
share 20.9%
|
713
+15.0%
share 23.5%
|
620
share 23.9%
|
—
|
| Capacitors |
602
+23.3%
share 17.2%
|
506
+10.1%
share 16.5%
|
459
-7.9%
share 15.6%
|
499
-2.1%
share 14.7%
|
510
+7.9%
share 14.6%
|
472
+30.6%
share 14.6%
|
362
-14.6%
share 14.5%
|
423
-9.2%
share 15.9%
|
466
+21.4%
share 15.4%
|
384
share 14.8%
|
—
|
| Inductors |
403
+13.6%
share 11.5%
|
364
+2.3%
share 11.9%
|
356
+2.6%
share 12.1%
|
347
+4.9%
share 10.2%
|
331
-1.4%
share 9.5%
|
336
+14.3%
share 10.4%
|
294
-1.7%
share 11.7%
|
299
-1.1%
share 11.2%
|
302
+19.3%
share 9.9%
|
253
share 9.7%
|
—
|
| Optoelectronic Components |
259
+24.8%
share 7.4%
|
217
+2.0%
share 7.1%
|
212
-12.7%
share 7.2%
|
243
-18.0%
share 7.1%
|
296
-2.1%
share 8.5%
|
303
+27.9%
share 9.3%
|
237
+6.1%
share 9.5%
|
223
-23.0%
share 8.4%
|
290
+1.9%
share 9.5%
|
284
share 10.9%
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Electronic Components & Accessories (SIC 3670)
- Listed as
- VSH (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Malvern, PA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 103730
Other Electronic Components & Accessories companies
- Hubbell Inc HUBB
- MINEBEA MITSUMI Inc. MINBY
- Mercury Systems Inc MRCY
- Universal Display Corp \pa\ OLED
- Vishay Precision Group, Inc. VPG
- KULR Technology Group, Inc. KULR
- Linkers Industries Ltd LNKS
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.