Regal Rexnord Corp splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Industrial Powertrain Solutions at $649.5 million, 41% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Industrial Powertrain Solutions at $649.5 million, 41% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q3 FY2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
6,149
|
1,588
|
1,558
|
1,479
|
1,523
|
1,497
|
1,496
|
1,418
|
1,461
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Industrial Powertrain Solutions |
2,636
+3.0%
share 42.9%
|
650
-1.9%
share 40.9%
|
669
+3.0%
share 43.0%
|
648
+5.8%
share 43.8%
|
669
+5.4%
share 43.9%
|
662
share 44.2%
|
650
share 43.4%
|
613
share 43.2%
|
635
share 43.5%
|
| Automation And Motion Control |
1,916
+18.3%
share 31.2%
|
501
+24.5%
share 31.5%
|
478
+16.2%
share 30.7%
|
457
+15.3%
share 30.9%
|
480
+17.2%
share 31.5%
|
402
share 26.9%
|
411
share 27.5%
|
396
share 27.9%
|
410
share 28.0%
|
| Power Efficiency Solutions |
1,596
-5.7%
share 26.0%
|
438
+1.2%
share 27.6%
|
411
-5.5%
share 26.4%
|
374
-8.6%
share 25.3%
|
374
-10.3%
share 24.5%
|
433
share 28.9%
|
435
share 29.1%
|
409
share 28.8%
|
416
share 28.5%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Industrial Powertrain Solutions |
2,636
+3.0%
share 42.9%
|
650
-1.9%
share 40.9%
|
669
+3.0%
share 43.0%
|
648
+5.8%
share 43.8%
|
669
+5.4%
share 43.9%
|
662
share 44.2%
|
650
share 43.4%
|
613
share 43.2%
|
635
share 43.5%
|
| Automation And Motion Control |
1,916
+18.3%
share 31.2%
|
501
+24.5%
share 31.5%
|
478
+16.2%
share 30.7%
|
457
+15.3%
share 30.9%
|
480
+17.2%
share 31.5%
|
402
share 26.9%
|
411
share 27.5%
|
396
share 27.9%
|
410
share 28.0%
|
| Power Efficiency Solutions |
1,596
-5.7%
share 26.0%
|
438
+1.2%
share 27.6%
|
411
-5.5%
share 26.4%
|
374
-8.6%
share 25.3%
|
374
-10.3%
share 24.5%
|
433
share 28.9%
|
435
share 29.1%
|
409
share 28.8%
|
416
share 28.5%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- General Industrial Machinery & Equipment, NEC (SIC 3569)
- Listed as
- RRX (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- WI
- Headquarters
- Milwaukee, WI
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 82811
- Former names
- REGAL BELOIT CORP (until Sep 28, 2021)
Other General Industrial Machinery & Equipment, NEC companies
- Symbotic Inc. SYM
- Nordson Corp NDSN
- Hesai Group HSAI
- ESAB Corp ESAB
- Ouster, Inc. OUST
- ChronoScale Holdings Corp CHRN
- ATS Corp /ATS ATS
- Churchill Capital Corp XI CCXI
All 16 General Industrial Machinery & Equipment, NEC companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.