Regal Rexnord Corp splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Industrial Powertrain Solutions at $2.6 billion, 44% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Industrial Powertrain Solutions at $2.6 billion, 44% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Jan 1, 2022
|
FY 2020
Jan 2, 2021
|
FY 2019
Dec 28, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 29, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 30, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
6,149
|
5,934
|
6,034
|
6,251
|
5,218
|
3,810
|
2,907
|
3,238
|
3,646
|
—
|
—
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Industrial Powertrain Solutions |
2,636
+3.0%
share 42.9%
|
2,594
-0.2%
share 43.7%
|
2,598
+8.1%
share 43.1%
|
2,404
+44.2%
share 38.5%
|
1,666
+91.2%
share 31.9%
|
872
share 22.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Automation And Motion Control |
1,916
+18.3%
share 31.2%
|
1,690
+3.4%
share 28.5%
|
1,634
+7.7%
share 27.1%
|
1,517
+96.4%
share 24.3%
|
772
+113.5%
share 14.8%
|
362
share 9.5%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Power Efficiency Solutions |
1,596
-5.7%
share 26.0%
|
1,651
+0.4%
share 27.8%
|
1,644
-9.1%
share 27.2%
|
1,809
-18.8%
share 28.9%
|
2,227
+8.0%
share 42.7%
|
2,063
share 54.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Industrial Powertrain Solutions |
2,636
+3.0%
share 42.9%
|
2,594
-0.2%
share 43.7%
|
2,598
+8.1%
share 43.1%
|
2,404
+44.2%
share 38.5%
|
1,666
+91.2%
share 31.9%
|
872
share 22.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Automation And Motion Control |
1,916
+18.3%
share 31.2%
|
1,690
+3.4%
share 28.5%
|
1,634
+7.7%
share 27.1%
|
1,517
+96.4%
share 24.3%
|
772
+113.5%
share 14.8%
|
362
share 9.5%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Power Efficiency Solutions |
1,596
-5.7%
share 26.0%
|
1,651
+0.4%
share 27.8%
|
1,644
-9.1%
share 27.2%
|
1,809
-18.8%
share 28.9%
|
2,227
+8.0%
share 42.7%
|
2,063
share 54.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- General Industrial Machinery & Equipment, NEC (SIC 3569)
- Listed as
- RRX (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- WI
- Headquarters
- Milwaukee, WI
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 82811
- Former names
- REGAL BELOIT CORP (until Sep 28, 2021)
Other General Industrial Machinery & Equipment, NEC companies
- Symbotic Inc. SYM
- Nordson Corp NDSN
- Hesai Group HSAI
- ESAB Corp ESAB
- Ouster, Inc. OUST
- ChronoScale Holdings Corp CHRN
- ATS Corp /ATS ATS
- Churchill Capital Corp XI CCXI
All 16 General Industrial Machinery & Equipment, NEC companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.