Ralph Lauren Corporation revenue by segment RL

Ralph Lauren Corporation splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2026, which ended Mar 28, 2026 was North America at $3.3 billion, 41% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2026, which ended Mar 28, 2026 was North America at $3.3 billion, 41% of the total.

USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.

Line
FY 2027
Sep 26, 2026
FY 2026
Mar 28, 2026
FY 2025
Mar 29, 2025
FY 2024
Mar 30, 2024
FY 2023
Apr 1, 2023
FY 2022
Apr 2, 2022
FY 2021
Mar 27, 2021
FY 2020
Mar 28, 2020
FY 2019
Mar 30, 2019
FY 2018
Mar 31, 2018
FY 2017
Apr 1, 2017
Revenue
8,538
8,114
7,079
6,631
6,444
6,218
4,401
6,160
6,313
6,182
6,653
Operating segments
North America
3,467
+8.6%
share 40.6%
3,330
+9.2%
share 41.0%
3,050
+3.4%
share 43.1%
2,950
-2.3%
share 44.5%
3,020
+1.8%
share 46.9%
2,968
+49.0%
share 47.7%
1,992
-36.6%
share 45.3%
3,140
-1.9%
share 51.0%
3,203
-0.9%
share 50.7%
3,231
share 52.3%
—
Europe
2,586
+9.0%
share 30.3%
2,539
+16.7%
share 31.3%
2,175
+10.5%
share 30.7%
1,968
+7.0%
share 29.7%
1,839
+3.3%
share 28.5%
1,781
+52.7%
share 28.6%
1,166
-28.6%
share 26.5%
1,632
-3.0%
share 26.5%
1,683
+4.6%
share 26.7%
1,608
share 26.0%
—
Asia
2,344
+26.2%
share 27.5%
2,104
+23.1%
share 25.9%
1,709
+9.1%
share 24.1%
1,567
+9.8%
share 23.6%
1,427
+10.9%
share 22.1%
1,287
+25.2%
share 20.7%
1,028
+1.0%
share 23.3%
1,017
-2.3%
share 16.5%
1,041
+11.5%
share 16.5%
934
share 15.1%
—
Other Non Reportable Segment Related
140
-6.1%
share 1.6%
142
-1.5%
share 1.8%
145
-1.2%
share 2.0%
146
-6.9%
share 2.2%
157
-14.0%
share 2.4%
183
-15.0%
share 2.9%
215
-41.9%
share 4.9%
370
-4.2%
share 6.0%
386
-5.7%
share 6.1%
409
share 6.6%
—
Sales mix
North America
3,467
+8.6%
share 40.6%
3,330
+9.2%
share 41.0%
3,050
+3.4%
share 43.1%
2,950
-2.3%
share 44.5%
3,020
+1.8%
share 46.9%
2,968
+49.0%
share 47.7%
1,992
-36.6%
share 45.3%
3,140
-1.9%
share 51.0%
3,203
-0.9%
share 50.7%
3,231
share 52.3%
—
Europe
2,586
+9.0%
share 30.3%
2,539
+16.7%
share 31.3%
2,175
+10.5%
share 30.7%
1,968
+7.0%
share 29.7%
1,839
+3.3%
share 28.5%
1,781
+52.7%
share 28.6%
1,166
-28.6%
share 26.5%
1,632
-3.0%
share 26.5%
1,683
+4.6%
share 26.7%
1,608
share 26.0%
—
Asia
2,344
+26.2%
share 27.5%
2,104
+23.1%
share 25.9%
1,709
+9.1%
share 24.1%
1,567
+9.8%
share 23.6%
1,427
+10.9%
share 22.1%
1,287
+25.2%
share 20.7%
1,028
+1.0%
share 23.3%
1,017
-2.3%
share 16.5%
1,041
+11.5%
share 16.5%
934
share 15.1%
—
Other Non Reportable Segment Related
140
-6.1%
share 1.6%
142
-1.5%
share 1.8%
145
-1.2%
share 2.0%
146
-6.9%
share 2.2%
157
-14.0%
share 2.4%
183
-15.0%
share 2.9%
215
-41.9%
share 4.9%
370
-4.2%
share 6.0%
386
-5.7%
share 6.1%
409
share 6.6%
—
How these figures are calculated

Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.

Company profile

Industry
Men's & Boys' Furnishgs, Work Clothg, & Allied Garments (SIC 2320)
Listed as
RL (NYSE)
Fiscal year ends
March 28
Incorporated in
DE
Headquarters
New York, NY
SEC filer status
Large accelerated filer
SEC CIK
1037038
Former names
POLO RALPH LAUREN CORP (until Aug 11, 2011)

Other Men's & Boys' Furnishgs, Work Clothg, & Allied Garments companies

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.