PVH Corp. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Aug 2, 2026 was EMEA at $986.3 million, 47% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Aug 2, 2026 was EMEA at $986.3 million, 47% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Aug 2, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Aug 2, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
May 3, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Feb 1, 2026
|
Q3 FY2025
Nov 2, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Aug 3, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
May 4, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Feb 2, 2025
|
Q3 FY2024
Nov 3, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
8,922
|
2,097
|
2,025
|
2,505
|
2,294
|
2,167
|
1,984
|
2,372
|
2,255
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| EMEA |
4,230
share 47.4%
|
986
-5.9%
share 47.0%
|
946
+2.0%
share 46.7%
|
—
|
—
|
1,048
share 48.4%
|
928
share 46.8%
|
—
|
—
|
| Americas |
2,730
share 30.6%
|
680
-0.6%
share 32.4%
|
603
-0.9%
share 29.8%
|
—
|
—
|
684
share 31.6%
|
608
share 30.7%
|
—
|
—
|
| Asia Pacific |
1,559
share 17.5%
|
344
+2.5%
share 16.4%
|
387
+10.0%
share 19.1%
|
—
|
—
|
335
share 15.5%
|
352
share 17.7%
|
—
|
—
|
| Licensing |
402
share 4.5%
|
87
-12.7%
share 4.1%
|
89
-7.0%
share 4.4%
|
—
|
—
|
100
share 4.6%
|
96
share 4.8%
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| EMEA |
4,230
share 47.4%
|
986
-5.9%
share 47.0%
|
946
+2.0%
share 46.7%
|
—
|
—
|
1,048
share 48.4%
|
928
share 46.8%
|
—
|
—
|
| Americas |
2,730
share 30.6%
|
680
-0.6%
share 32.4%
|
603
-0.9%
share 29.8%
|
—
|
—
|
684
share 31.6%
|
608
share 30.7%
|
—
|
—
|
| Asia Pacific |
1,559
share 17.5%
|
344
+2.5%
share 16.4%
|
387
+10.0%
share 19.1%
|
—
|
—
|
335
share 15.5%
|
352
share 17.7%
|
—
|
—
|
| Licensing |
402
share 4.5%
|
87
-12.7%
share 4.1%
|
89
-7.0%
share 4.4%
|
—
|
—
|
100
share 4.6%
|
96
share 4.8%
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Men's & Boys' Furnishgs, Work Clothg, & Allied Garments (SIC 2320)
- Listed as
- PVH (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- January 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 78239
- Former names
- PHILLIPS VAN HEUSEN CORP /DE/ (until Jun 23, 2011)
Other Men's & Boys' Furnishgs, Work Clothg, & Allied Garments companies
- Cintas Corp CTAS
- Ralph Lauren Corp RL
- V F Corp VFC
- Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB
- Oxford Industries Inc OXM
- LSEB Creative Corp. LSEB
All 7 Men's & Boys' Furnishgs, Work Clothg, & Allied Garments companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.