PVH Corp. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Feb 1, 2026 was EMEA at $4.3 billion, 48% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Feb 1, 2026 was EMEA at $4.3 billion, 48% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Aug 2, 2026
|
FY 2025
Feb 1, 2026
|
FY 2024
Feb 2, 2025
|
FY 2023
Feb 4, 2024
|
FY 2022
Jan 29, 2023
|
FY 2021
Jan 30, 2022
|
FY 2020
Jan 31, 2021
|
FY 2019
Feb 2, 2020
|
FY 2018
Feb 3, 2019
|
FY 2017
Feb 4, 2018
|
FY 2016
Jan 29, 2017
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
8,922
|
8,950
|
8,653
|
9,218
|
9,024
|
9,155
|
7,133
|
9,909
|
9,657
|
8,915
|
8,203
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| EMEA |
4,230
share 47.4%
|
4,274
share 47.7%
|
—
|
4,317
share 46.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Americas |
2,730
share 30.6%
|
2,740
+5.9%
share 30.6%
|
2,586
-9.4%
share 29.9%
|
2,856
share 31.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Asia Pacific |
1,559
share 17.5%
|
1,516
-3.8%
share 16.9%
|
1,576
-1.7%
share 18.2%
|
1,602
share 17.4%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Licensing |
402
share 4.5%
|
421
-1.5%
share 4.7%
|
428
-3.4%
share 4.9%
|
443
share 4.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| EMEA |
4,230
share 47.4%
|
4,274
share 47.7%
|
—
|
4,317
share 46.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Americas |
2,730
share 30.6%
|
2,740
+5.9%
share 30.6%
|
2,586
-9.4%
share 29.9%
|
2,856
share 31.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Asia Pacific |
1,559
share 17.5%
|
1,516
-3.8%
share 16.9%
|
1,576
-1.7%
share 18.2%
|
1,602
share 17.4%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Licensing |
402
share 4.5%
|
421
-1.5%
share 4.7%
|
428
-3.4%
share 4.9%
|
443
share 4.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Men's & Boys' Furnishgs, Work Clothg, & Allied Garments (SIC 2320)
- Listed as
- PVH (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- January 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 78239
- Former names
- PHILLIPS VAN HEUSEN CORP /DE/ (until Jun 23, 2011)
Other Men's & Boys' Furnishgs, Work Clothg, & Allied Garments companies
- Cintas Corp CTAS
- Ralph Lauren Corp RL
- V F Corp VFC
- Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB
- Oxford Industries Inc OXM
- LSEB Creative Corp. LSEB
All 7 Men's & Boys' Furnishgs, Work Clothg, & Allied Garments companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.