Pilgrim’s Pride Corporation splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 27, 2026 was US Reportable at $2.7 billion, 58% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 27, 2026 was Fresh Product at $2.0 billion, 44% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Sep 27, 2026
|
Q3 FY2026
Sep 27, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 28, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 29, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 28, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 28, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 29, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 30, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 29, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
18,330
|
4,653
|
4,626
|
4,533
|
4,518
|
4,759
|
4,757
|
4,463
|
4,372
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| US Reportable |
10,563
-4.1%
share 57.6%
|
2,680
-5.5%
share 57.6%
|
2,649
-6.1%
share 57.3%
|
2,635
-3.9%
share 58.1%
|
2,599
-0.6%
share 57.5%
|
2,837
share 59.6%
|
2,820
share 59.3%
|
2,743
share 61.5%
|
2,613
share 59.8%
|
| Europe Reportable |
5,499
+4.7%
share 30.0%
|
1,374
-1.3%
share 29.5%
|
1,390
+1.3%
share 30.0%
|
1,352
+9.8%
share 29.8%
|
1,384
+9.9%
share 30.6%
|
1,392
share 29.3%
|
1,371
share 28.8%
|
1,232
share 27.6%
|
1,259
share 28.8%
|
| Mexico Reportable |
2,268
+8.8%
share 12.4%
|
599
share 12.9%
|
587
+3.8%
share 12.7%
|
545
+11.7%
share 12.0%
|
—
|
—
|
566
share 11.9%
|
488
share 10.9%
|
500
share 11.4%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Fresh Product |
8,281
-7.6%
share 45.2%
|
2,044
-10.6%
share 43.9%
|
2,089
share 45.1%
|
2,085
-5.9%
share 46.0%
|
2,063
-3.1%
share 45.7%
|
2,285
share 48.0%
|
—
|
2,215
share 49.6%
|
2,129
share 48.7%
|
| Europe Reportable |
5,499
+4.7%
share 30.0%
|
1,374
-1.3%
share 29.5%
|
1,390
+1.3%
share 30.0%
|
1,352
+9.8%
share 29.8%
|
1,384
+9.9%
share 30.6%
|
1,392
share 29.3%
|
1,371
share 28.8%
|
1,232
share 27.6%
|
1,259
share 28.8%
|
| Mexico Reportable |
2,268
+8.8%
share 12.4%
|
599
share 12.9%
|
587
+3.8%
share 12.7%
|
545
+11.7%
share 12.0%
|
—
|
—
|
566
share 11.9%
|
488
share 10.9%
|
500
share 11.4%
|
| Prepared Product |
1,402
+10.7%
share 7.6%
|
373
+6.2%
share 8.0%
|
339
+9.9%
share 7.3%
|
357
+10.3%
share 7.9%
|
333
+17.6%
share 7.4%
|
351
share 7.4%
|
308
share 6.5%
|
324
share 7.3%
|
283
share 6.5%
|
| Other Product And Service |
410
+19.9%
share 2.2%
|
133
+65.2%
share 2.8%
|
106
+27.1%
share 2.3%
|
92
-3.8%
share 2.0%
|
80
-4.0%
share 1.8%
|
80
share 1.7%
|
83
share 1.8%
|
95
share 2.1%
|
83
share 1.9%
|
| Product Export |
470
+5.2%
share 2.6%
|
131
+8.9%
share 2.8%
|
116
+15.9%
share 2.5%
|
101
-7.3%
share 2.2%
|
123
+4.0%
share 2.7%
|
120
share 2.5%
|
100
share 2.1%
|
109
share 2.4%
|
118
share 2.7%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Poultry Slaughtering and Processing (SIC 2015)
- Listed as
- PPC (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 27
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Greeley, CO
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 802481
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.