Pilgrim’s Pride Corporation splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 28, 2025 was US Reportable at $11.0 billion, 59% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 28, 2025 was Fresh Product at $8.9 billion, 48% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 27, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 28, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 29, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 25, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 26, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 27, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 29, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 30, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 25, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
18,330
|
18,498
|
17,878
|
17,362
|
17,468
|
14,777
|
12,092
|
11,409
|
10,938
|
10,768
|
9,879
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| US Reportable |
10,563
-4.1%
share 57.6%
|
10,999
+3.5%
share 59.5%
|
10,630
+6.0%
share 59.5%
|
10,028
-6.7%
share 57.8%
|
10,748
+17.9%
share 61.5%
|
9,114
+21.6%
share 61.7%
|
7,496
-1.8%
share 62.0%
|
7,637
+2.8%
share 66.9%
|
7,426
-0.2%
share 67.9%
|
7,443
share 69.1%
|
—
|
| Europe Reportable |
5,499
+4.7%
share 30.0%
|
5,379
+4.7%
share 29.1%
|
5,137
-1.3%
share 28.7%
|
5,203
+6.7%
share 30.0%
|
4,875
+23.9%
share 27.9%
|
3,934
+20.2%
share 26.6%
|
3,274
share 27.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Mexico Reportable |
2,268
+8.8%
share 12.4%
|
2,120
+0.4%
share 11.5%
|
2,112
-0.9%
share 11.8%
|
2,131
+15.5%
share 12.3%
|
1,845
+6.7%
share 10.6%
|
1,730
+30.9%
share 11.7%
|
1,322
-4.8%
share 10.9%
|
1,389
+1.9%
share 12.2%
|
1,363
+2.6%
share 12.5%
|
1,328
share 12.3%
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Fresh Product |
8,281
-7.6%
share 45.2%
|
8,893
+1.8%
share 48.1%
|
8,732
+7.7%
share 48.8%
|
8,105
share 46.7%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Europe Reportable |
5,499
+4.7%
share 30.0%
|
5,379
+4.7%
share 29.1%
|
5,137
-1.3%
share 28.7%
|
5,203
+6.7%
share 30.0%
|
4,875
+23.9%
share 27.9%
|
3,934
+20.2%
share 26.6%
|
3,274
share 27.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Mexico Reportable |
2,268
+8.8%
share 12.4%
|
2,120
+0.4%
share 11.5%
|
2,112
-0.9%
share 11.8%
|
2,131
+15.5%
share 12.3%
|
1,845
+6.7%
share 10.6%
|
1,730
+30.9%
share 11.7%
|
1,322
-4.8%
share 10.9%
|
1,389
+1.9%
share 12.2%
|
1,363
+2.6%
share 12.5%
|
1,328
share 12.3%
|
—
|
| Prepared Product |
1,402
+10.7%
share 7.6%
|
1,316
+20.2%
share 7.1%
|
1,095
+11.9%
share 6.1%
|
978
share 5.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Product Export |
470
+5.2%
share 2.6%
|
451
-3.7%
share 2.4%
|
469
-12.1%
share 2.6%
|
533
share 3.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Other Product And Service |
410
+19.9%
share 2.2%
|
338
+1.1%
share 1.8%
|
335
-18.5%
share 1.9%
|
411
share 2.4%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Poultry Slaughtering and Processing (SIC 2015)
- Listed as
- PPC (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 27
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Greeley, CO
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 802481
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.