Park-Ohio Holdings Corp splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Supply Technologies at $225.2 million, 49% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Supply Technologies Product at $196.5 million, 43% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q3 FY2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
1,715
|
458
|
440
|
421
|
395
|
399
|
400
|
405
|
388
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Supply Technologies |
817
+10.0%
share 47.6%
|
225
+21.4%
share 49.1%
|
209
+11.9%
share 47.6%
|
195
+3.9%
share 46.3%
|
187
+2.9%
share 47.4%
|
186
share 46.5%
|
187
share 46.8%
|
188
share 46.3%
|
182
share 46.8%
|
| Engineered Products |
501
+6.3%
share 29.2%
|
130
+11.7%
share 28.3%
|
129
+9.8%
share 29.4%
|
126
+4.1%
share 29.9%
|
116
-0.5%
share 29.4%
|
116
share 29.1%
|
118
share 29.5%
|
121
share 29.8%
|
117
share 30.1%
|
| Assembly Components |
397
+4.8%
share 23.1%
|
104
+6.8%
share 22.6%
|
101
+6.6%
share 23.0%
|
100
+3.4%
share 23.8%
|
92
+2.1%
share 23.2%
|
97
share 24.3%
|
95
share 23.8%
|
97
share 23.9%
|
90
share 23.1%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Supply Technologies Product |
712
+11.7%
share 41.5%
|
196
+23.7%
share 42.9%
|
182
+12.8%
share 41.4%
|
169
+4.8%
share 40.1%
|
165
+5.2%
share 41.7%
|
159
share 39.9%
|
161
share 40.3%
|
161
share 39.7%
|
156
share 40.3%
|
| Fuel Rubber And Plastic Products |
397
+4.8%
share 23.1%
|
104
+6.8%
share 22.6%
|
101
+6.6%
share 23.0%
|
100
+3.4%
share 23.8%
|
92
+2.1%
share 23.2%
|
97
share 24.3%
|
95
share 23.8%
|
97
share 23.9%
|
90
share 23.1%
|
| Industrial Equipment |
372
+4.6%
share 21.7%
|
94
+5.5%
share 20.6%
|
97
+5.4%
share 22.1%
|
93
+3.1%
share 22.0%
|
88
+4.5%
share 22.3%
|
90
share 22.5%
|
92
share 23.0%
|
90
share 22.2%
|
84
share 21.7%
|
| Forged And Machined Products |
129
+11.2%
share 7.5%
|
35
+32.8%
share 7.7%
|
32
+25.2%
share 7.3%
|
33
+7.2%
share 7.8%
|
28
-13.5%
share 7.2%
|
26
share 6.6%
|
26
share 6.4%
|
31
share 7.6%
|
33
share 8.4%
|
| Engineered Specialty Products |
105
+0.2%
share 6.1%
|
29
+7.9%
share 6.3%
|
27
+5.8%
share 6.2%
|
26
-1.9%
share 6.2%
|
22
-11.4%
share 5.7%
|
27
share 6.7%
|
26
share 6.4%
|
27
share 6.6%
|
25
share 6.5%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Metal Forgings & Stampings (SIC 3460)
- Listed as
- PKOH (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- OH
- Headquarters
- Cleveland, OH
- SEC filer status
- Accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 76282
- Former names
- PARK OHIO INDUSTRIES INC (until Feb 10, 1998)
Other Metal Forgings & Stampings companies
- MATERION Corp MTRN
- Trimas Corp TRS
- Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. MEC
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.