Park-Ohio Holdings Corp splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Supply Technologies at $747.5 million, 47% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Supply Technologies Product at $645.9 million, 40% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
1,655
|
1,599
|
1,656
|
1,660
|
1,493
|
1,277
|
1,152
|
1,618
|
1,658
|
1,413
|
1,277
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Supply Technologies |
777
+3.4%
share 47.0%
|
748
-3.6%
share 46.7%
|
776
+1.6%
share 46.8%
|
763
+7.3%
share 46.0%
|
712
+14.9%
share 47.7%
|
620
+21.4%
share 48.5%
|
510
-16.6%
share 44.3%
|
612
share 37.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Engineered Products |
488
+1.6%
share 29.5%
|
471
-2.2%
share 29.5%
|
482
+2.8%
share 29.1%
|
468
+19.3%
share 28.2%
|
393
+16.8%
share 26.3%
|
336
-2.2%
share 26.3%
|
344
-26.5%
share 29.8%
|
467
share 28.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Assembly Components |
390
+2.6%
share 23.6%
|
381
-4.5%
share 23.8%
|
399
-6.8%
share 24.1%
|
428
+10.0%
share 25.8%
|
389
+20.9%
share 26.0%
|
322
-27.2%
share 25.2%
|
442
-18.2%
share 38.3%
|
540
share 33.3%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Supply Technologies Product |
674
+4.7%
share 40.8%
|
646
-2.6%
share 40.4%
|
663
+0.2%
share 40.0%
|
662
+7.5%
share 39.9%
|
616
+14.1%
share 41.2%
|
540
+21.3%
share 42.2%
|
445
-16.5%
share 38.6%
|
533
share 32.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Fuel Rubber And Plastic Products |
390
+2.6%
share 23.6%
|
381
-4.5%
share 23.8%
|
399
-6.8%
share 24.1%
|
428
+10.0%
share 25.8%
|
389
+20.9%
share 26.0%
|
322
+7.7%
share 25.2%
|
298
-15.7%
share 25.9%
|
354
share 21.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Industrial Equipment |
368
+1.3%
share 22.2%
|
360
+1.6%
share 22.5%
|
354
+5.6%
share 21.4%
|
335
+20.8%
share 20.2%
|
277
+12.3%
share 18.6%
|
247
+3.7%
share 19.3%
|
238
-26.4%
share 20.7%
|
324
share 20.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Forged And Machined Products |
120
+2.5%
share 7.3%
|
111
-12.9%
share 7.0%
|
128
-4.2%
share 7.7%
|
133
+15.7%
share 8.0%
|
115
+29.6%
share 7.7%
|
89
-15.6%
share 7.0%
|
105
-26.6%
share 9.1%
|
144
share 8.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Engineered Specialty Products |
103
-4.0%
share 6.2%
|
102
-9.7%
share 6.4%
|
112
+10.6%
share 6.8%
|
102
+6.0%
share 6.1%
|
96
+19.9%
share 6.4%
|
80
+22.5%
share 6.3%
|
65
-16.9%
share 5.7%
|
79
share 4.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Metal Forgings & Stampings (SIC 3460)
- Listed as
- PKOH (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- OH
- Headquarters
- Cleveland, OH
- SEC filer status
- Accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 76282
- Former names
- PARK OHIO INDUSTRIES INC (until Feb 10, 1998)
Other Metal Forgings & Stampings companies
- MATERION Corp MTRN
- Trimas Corp TRS
- Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. MEC
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.