Luxfer Holdings PLC splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Elektron at $196.4 million, 51% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Elektron at $196.4 million, 51% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 27, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
357
|
385
|
392
|
405
|
423
|
374
|
325
|
373
|
402
|
441
|
| Operating segments | ||||||||||
| Elektron |
—
|
196
+11.6%
share 51.1%
|
176
share 44.9%
|
—
|
201
+29.1%
share 47.5%
|
156
-14.9%
share 41.6%
|
183
-16.8%
share 56.3%
|
220
-12.0%
share 58.9%
|
250
share 62.2%
|
—
|
| Gas Cylinders |
—
|
175
-6.2%
share 45.4%
|
186
-0.1%
share 47.5%
|
186
+1.5%
share 46.0%
|
184
+3.0%
share 43.4%
|
178
+25.7%
share 47.7%
|
142
-7.6%
share 43.7%
|
154
-35.5%
share 41.1%
|
238
+8.1%
share 59.2%
|
220
share 49.9%
|
| Graphic Arts |
—
|
13
-54.7%
share 3.5%
|
30
-6.0%
share 7.6%
|
32
-18.6%
share 7.8%
|
39
-3.5%
share 9.1%
|
40
share 10.7%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | ||||||||||
| Elektron |
—
|
196
+11.6%
share 51.1%
|
176
share 44.9%
|
—
|
201
+29.1%
share 47.5%
|
156
-14.9%
share 41.6%
|
183
-16.8%
share 56.3%
|
220
-12.0%
share 58.9%
|
250
share 62.2%
|
—
|
| Defense First Response And Healthcare |
—
|
79
-11.0%
share 20.5%
|
88
+5.5%
share 22.6%
|
84
+16.6%
share 20.7%
|
72
share 17.0%
|
—
|
68
-15.4%
share 20.9%
|
80
share 21.5%
|
—
|
—
|
| Transportation |
—
|
64
-5.2%
share 16.7%
|
68
-4.2%
share 17.2%
|
71
-9.3%
share 17.4%
|
78
+9.3%
share 18.4%
|
71
+43.0%
share 19.0%
|
50
+2.7%
share 15.3%
|
48
-38.6%
share 13.0%
|
79
+23.8%
share 19.7%
|
64
share 14.5%
|
| Specialty Industrial |
—
|
32
+5.6%
share 8.3%
|
30
-5.3%
share 7.7%
|
32
share 7.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Graphic Arts |
—
|
13
-54.7%
share 3.5%
|
30
-6.0%
share 7.6%
|
32
-18.6%
share 7.8%
|
39
-3.5%
share 9.1%
|
40
share 10.7%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Industrial Inorganic Chemicals (SIC 2810)
- Listed as
- LXFR (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- United Kingdom
- Headquarters
- Manchester, United Kingdom
- SEC filer status
- Accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1096056
Other Industrial Inorganic Chemicals companies
- Linde PLC LIN
- Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD
- Minerals Technologies Inc MTX
- Standard Nuclear, Inc. STDN
- Kronos Worldwide Inc KRO
- LSB Industries, Inc. LXU
- Tronox Holdings plc TROX
- Valhi Inc /DE/ VHI
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.