Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. income statement JRSH

In fiscal 2026, which ended Mar 31, 2026, Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. reported revenue of $166.3 million, up 14.0% from the year before. Net income was $3.5 million, a profit margin of 2.1%. Operating income came to $6.3 million, an operating margin of 3.8%. Diluted earnings per share were $0.27. Over the twelve months ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $176.9 million and net income was $4.9 million. Across the 8 fiscal years shown, revenue grew from $85.0 million in fiscal 2019 to $166.3 million in fiscal 2026, about 10.1% a year.

USD in millions, except per-share amounts and margins. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.

Line
FY 2027
Jun 30, 2026
FY 2026
Mar 31, 2026
FY 2025
Mar 31, 2025
FY 2024
Mar 31, 2024
FY 2023
Mar 31, 2023
FY 2022
Mar 31, 2022
FY 2021
Mar 31, 2021
FY 2020
Mar 31, 2020
FY 2019
Mar 31, 2019
Revenue
177
+22.4%
166
+14.0%
146
+24.4%
117
-15.1%
138
-3.7%
143
+58.9%
90
-3.0%
93
+9.5%
85
Cost of revenue
148
+22.5%
139
+12.9%
123
+23.1%
100
-13.8%
116
+0.2%
116
+56.3%
74
-1.1%
75
+13.3%
66
+29.0%
Gross profit
29
+21.8%
27
+20.0%
22
+32.0%
17
-22.4%
22
-20.3%
27
+70.8%
16
-11.0%
18
-4.2%
19
+4.6%
Selling, general and administrative
20
+5.4%
20
+2.3%
19
+15.3%
17
-2.2%
17
+6.7%
16
+50.7%
11
+5.0%
10
+13.6%
9
+47.2%
Operating income
8
+147.3%
6
+337.3%
1
+317.6%
-1
-115.1%
4
-57.9%
10
+94.7%
5
-29.7%
8
+20.7%
6
-46.4%
Other income (expense)
-2
-2
-21.9%
-1
—
-0
-641.1%
-0
-141.2%
0
+613.8%
-0
-188.7%
0
+175.9%
Pretax income
6
+200.2%
5
+3040.0%
0
+111.0%
-1
-133.5%
4
-60.9%
10
+90.0%
5
-28.1%
8
+20.0%
6
-46.0%
Income tax
1
-1.1%
1
+13.0%
1
+47.4%
1
-59.6%
2
-34.1%
3
+87.6%
1
+14.6%
1
-6.8%
1
-9.9%
Net income
5
+500.7%
4
+517.0%
-1
+57.7%
-2
-182.9%
2
-69.4%
8
—
6
+26.7%
5
-50.9%
Basic EPS
0.39
+487.9%
0.28
+500.0%
-0.07
+56.2%
-0.16
-184.2%
0.19
-71.6%
0.67
—
0.57
+23.9%
0.46
Diluted EPS
0.37
+458.9%
0.27
+485.7%
-0.07
+56.2%
-0.16
-184.2%
0.19
-71.6%
0.67
+81.1%
0.37
-35.1%
0.57
+26.7%
0.45
Weighted average shares, basic
13
+2.2%
13
+3.0%
12
+0.3%
12
-2.7%
13
+6.9%
12
+4.4%
11
+0.0%
11
+1.1%
11
Weighted average shares, diluted
13
+7.5%
13
+7.0%
12
+0.3%
12
-3.0%
13
+6.5%
12
+5.1%
11
-1.0%
11
+1.0%
11
Other measures
Depreciation and amortization
0
0
—
3
+4.5%
2
+13.1%
2
+32.8%
2
+6.7%
2
+20.8%
1
+3.2%
EBITDA
8
7
—
2
-72.6%
7
-45.8%
13
+80.4%
7
-23.7%
9
+20.7%
8
-41.7%
Interest coverage
4.40x
3.89x
0.84x
—
—
—
—
—
—
Margins
Gross margin
16.37%
16.11%
15.31%
14.42%
15.78%
19.07%
17.74%
19.33%
22.09%
Operating margin
4.52%
3.81%
0.99%
-0.57%
3.20%
7.32%
5.97%
8.24%
7.47%
Pretax margin
3.49%
2.86%
0.10%
-1.17%
2.96%
7.29%
6.09%
8.22%
7.50%
Profit margin
2.77%
2.13%
-0.58%
-1.71%
1.75%
5.52%
—
6.96%
6.02%
EBITDA margin
4.78%
4.08%
—
1.60%
4.96%
8.82%
7.77%
9.87%
8.95%
Effective tax rate
19.34%
23.59%
655.54%
—
40.75%
24.17%
24.49%
15.37%
19.79%
How these figures are calculated

Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions, except per-share amounts and margins. Weighted average shares are in millions. Interest expense and finance costs are positive costs. A negative amount on a gain (loss) or income (expense) line is a loss or an expense. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortization. Interest coverage is operating income divided by interest expense. The first column is the trailing twelve months through the latest quarter. More on our methodology.

Company profile

Industry
Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl (SIC 2300)
Listed as
JRSH (Nasdaq)
Fiscal year ends
March 31
Incorporated in
DE
Headquarters
Rochester, NY
SEC filer status
Non-accelerated filer, Smaller reporting company
SEC CIK
1696558

Other Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl companies

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.