Camping World Holdings, Inc. revenue by segment CWH

Camping World Holdings, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Rv And Outdoor Retail at $6.2 billion, 97% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was New Vehicles at $2.8 billion, 43% of the total.

USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.

Line
FY 2026
Sep 30, 2026
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
Revenue
6,045
6,369
6,100
6,227
6,967
6,914
5,447
4,892
4,792
4,280
3,516
Operating segments
Rv And Outdoor Retail
—
6,169
+4.5%
share 96.9%
5,905
-2.1%
share 96.8%
6,033
-11.0%
share 96.9%
6,775
+0.6%
share 97.2%
6,733
+27.9%
share 97.4%
5,266
+11.7%
share 96.7%
4,712
+2.0%
share 96.3%
4,619
+12.2%
share 96.4%
4,118
share 96.2%
—
Good Sam Club Services And Plans
—
200
+2.7%
share 3.1%
195
+0.4%
share 3.2%
194
+0.9%
share 3.1%
192
+6.3%
share 2.8%
181
-0.1%
share 2.6%
181
+0.8%
share 3.3%
180
+4.0%
share 3.7%
173
+6.7%
share 3.6%
162
share 3.8%
—
Sales mix
New Vehicles
—
2,761
-2.3%
share 43.4%
2,826
+9.7%
share 46.3%
2,576
-20.2%
share 41.4%
3,228
-2.2%
share 46.3%
3,299
+16.9%
share 47.7%
2,823
+19.1%
share 51.8%
2,370
-5.7%
share 48.5%
2,513
+3.2%
share 52.4%
2,436
share 56.9%
—
Used Vehicles
—
1,970
share 30.9%
—
1,980
+5.4%
share 31.8%
1,878
+11.3%
share 26.9%
1,686
+71.2%
share 24.4%
985
+14.8%
share 18.1%
858
+17.2%
share 17.5%
732
+9.4%
share 15.3%
669
share 15.6%
—
Products Service And Other
—
757
-7.7%
share 11.9%
820
-5.7%
share 13.4%
870
-12.9%
share 14.0%
999
-9.2%
share 14.3%
1,101
+16.0%
share 15.9%
949
-8.3%
share 17.4%
1,035
+9.0%
share 21.1%
949
+45.4%
share 19.8%
653
share 15.3%
—
Finance And Insurance Net
—
640
+6.6%
share 10.0%
600
+6.7%
share 9.8%
562
-9.8%
share 9.0%
623
+4.2%
share 8.9%
598
+28.9%
share 8.7%
464
+15.7%
share 8.5%
401
+4.6%
share 8.2%
384
+17.5%
share 8.0%
327
share 7.6%
—
Good Sam Club Services And Plans
—
200
+2.7%
share 3.1%
195
+0.4%
share 3.2%
194
+0.9%
share 3.1%
192
+6.3%
share 2.8%
181
-0.1%
share 2.6%
181
+0.8%
share 3.3%
180
+4.0%
share 3.7%
173
+6.7%
share 3.6%
162
share 3.8%
—
Good Sam Club
—
41
-9.9%
share 0.7%
46
+3.5%
share 0.8%
45
-4.3%
share 0.7%
47
-2.9%
share 0.7%
48
+8.2%
share 0.7%
44
-8.9%
share 0.8%
49
+17.5%
share 1.0%
41
+22.7%
share 0.9%
34
share 0.8%
—
How these figures are calculated

Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.

Company profile

Industry
Retail-Auto Dealers & Gasoline Stations (SIC 5500)
Listed as
CWH (NYSE)
Fiscal year ends
December 31
Incorporated in
DE
Headquarters
Lincolnshire, IL
SEC filer status
Large accelerated filer
SEC CIK
1669779

Other Retail-Auto Dealers & Gasoline Stations companies

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.