Xerox Holdings Corporation splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Print And Other at $1.7 billion, 90% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Supplies Paper And Other Sales at $434.0 million, 23% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q3 FY2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
7,664
|
1,868
|
1,922
|
1,846
|
2,028
|
1,961
|
1,576
|
1,457
|
1,613
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Print And Other |
6,986
+18.4%
share 91.2%
|
1,688
-2.9%
share 90.4%
|
1,733
+26.9%
share 90.2%
|
1,692
+30.8%
share 91.7%
|
1,873
+24.9%
share 92.4%
|
1,739
share 88.7%
|
1,366
share 86.7%
|
1,294
share 88.8%
|
1,500
share 93.0%
|
| IT Solutions |
678
-4.2%
share 8.8%
|
180
-18.9%
share 9.6%
|
189
-10.0%
share 9.8%
|
154
-5.5%
share 8.3%
|
155
+37.2%
share 7.6%
|
222
share 11.3%
|
210
share 13.3%
|
163
share 11.2%
|
113
share 7.0%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Supplies Paper And Other Sales |
1,823
+85.6%
share 23.8%
|
434
-2.5%
share 23.2%
|
469
+166.5%
share 24.4%
|
—
|
483
+83.7%
share 23.8%
|
445
share 22.7%
|
176
share 11.2%
|
168
share 11.5%
|
263
share 16.3%
|
| Maintenance |
1,697
+8.9%
share 22.1%
|
414
-5.9%
share 22.2%
|
425
+12.1%
share 22.1%
|
417
+13.3%
share 22.6%
|
441
+18.9%
share 21.7%
|
440
share 22.4%
|
379
share 24.0%
|
368
share 25.3%
|
371
share 23.0%
|
| Service Arrangements |
1,683
-4.0%
share 22.0%
|
403
-5.2%
share 21.6%
|
421
share 21.9%
|
422
-1.6%
share 22.9%
|
437
share 21.5%
|
425
share 21.7%
|
—
|
429
share 29.4%
|
—
|
| Manufactured Product Other |
1,643
+17.7%
share 21.4%
|
393
+2.6%
share 21.0%
|
387
+15.2%
share 20.1%
|
378
+33.1%
share 20.5%
|
485
+23.4%
share 23.9%
|
383
share 19.5%
|
336
share 21.3%
|
284
share 19.5%
|
393
share 24.4%
|
| IT Products |
472
-4.3%
share 6.2%
|
127
-23.0%
share 6.8%
|
140
-8.5%
share 7.3%
|
105
+0.0%
share 5.7%
|
100
+42.9%
share 4.9%
|
165
share 8.4%
|
153
share 9.7%
|
105
share 7.2%
|
70
share 4.3%
|
| Rental And Other |
241
-18.3%
share 3.1%
|
73
+2.8%
share 3.9%
|
55
-9.8%
share 2.9%
|
60
-14.3%
share 3.3%
|
53
-43.6%
share 2.6%
|
71
share 3.6%
|
61
share 3.9%
|
70
share 4.8%
|
94
share 5.8%
|
| Financial Service |
105
-19.2%
share 1.4%
|
24
-25.0%
share 1.3%
|
25
-21.9%
share 1.3%
|
27
-18.2%
share 1.5%
|
29
-12.1%
share 1.4%
|
32
share 1.6%
|
32
share 2.0%
|
33
share 2.3%
|
33
share 2.0%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Computer Peripheral Equipment, NEC (SIC 3577)
- Listed as
- XRX (Nasdaq), XRXDW (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- CT
- Headquarters
- Norwalk, CT
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1770450
Other Computer Peripheral Equipment, NEC companies
- Palo Alto Networks Inc PANW
- Fortinet, Inc. FTNT
- Logitech International S.A. LOGI
- Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR
- Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. EVLV
- Mitek Systems Inc MITK
- Stratasys Ltd. SSYS
- Immersion Corp IMMR
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.