Wolverine World Wide, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2024, which ended Jan 3, 2026 was Active Group at $1.4 billion, 75% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2024, which ended Jan 3, 2026 was Active Group at $1.4 billion, 75% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Jul 4, 2026
|
FY 2024
Jan 3, 2026
|
FY 2024
Dec 28, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 30, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Jan 1, 2022
|
FY 2020
Jan 2, 2021
|
FY 2019
Dec 28, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 29, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 30, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
—
|
1,874
|
1,755
|
2,243
|
2,685
|
2,415
|
1,791
|
2,274
|
2,239
|
2,350
|
2,495
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Active Group |
—
|
1,408
-2.2%
share 75.1%
|
1,246
-13.4%
share 71.0%
|
1,439
-8.3%
share 64.2%
|
1,570
+19.0%
share 58.5%
|
1,320
+45.1%
share 54.6%
|
909
share 50.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Work Group |
—
|
422
-12.2%
share 22.5%
|
455
-5.3%
share 25.9%
|
481
-18.6%
share 21.4%
|
590
+7.6%
share 22.0%
|
549
+29.0%
share 22.7%
|
425
share 23.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| All Other Segments |
—
|
44
-86.3%
share 2.4%
|
54
-83.4%
share 3.1%
|
323
-38.3%
share 14.4%
|
524
+654.1%
share 19.5%
|
70
+40.7%
share 2.9%
|
49
-21.7%
share 2.8%
|
63
-11.7%
share 2.8%
|
72
-23.4%
share 3.2%
|
93
share 4.0%
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Active Group |
—
|
1,408
-2.2%
share 75.1%
|
1,246
-13.4%
share 71.0%
|
1,439
-8.3%
share 64.2%
|
1,570
+19.0%
share 58.5%
|
1,320
+45.1%
share 54.6%
|
909
share 50.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Work Group |
—
|
422
-12.2%
share 22.5%
|
455
-5.3%
share 25.9%
|
481
-18.6%
share 21.4%
|
590
+7.6%
share 22.0%
|
549
+29.0%
share 22.7%
|
425
share 23.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| All Other Segments |
—
|
44
-86.3%
share 2.4%
|
54
-83.4%
share 3.1%
|
323
-38.3%
share 14.4%
|
524
+654.1%
share 19.5%
|
70
+40.7%
share 2.9%
|
49
-21.7%
share 2.8%
|
63
-11.7%
share 2.8%
|
72
-23.4%
share 3.2%
|
93
share 4.0%
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Footwear, (No Rubber) (SIC 3140)
- Listed as
- WWW (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 30
- Incorporated in
- MI
- Headquarters
- Rockford, MI
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 110471
Other Footwear, (No Rubber) companies
- Birkenstock Holding plc BIRK
- Steven Madden, Ltd. SHOO
- Caleres Inc CAL
- Rocky Brands, Inc. RCKY
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.