Watts Water Technologies Inc splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 28, 2026 was Americas at $585.0 million, 77% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 28, 2026 was Residential And Commercial Flow Control at $471.8 million, 62% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Jun 28, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 28, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 29, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 28, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 29, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 30, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
Q3 FY2024
Sep 29, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
2,677
|
763
|
677
|
625
|
612
|
644
|
558
|
540
|
544
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Americas |
2,031
+18.4%
share 75.9%
|
585
+17.4%
share 76.7%
|
515
+23.2%
share 76.1%
|
467
+17.2%
share 74.6%
|
464
+16.0%
share 75.9%
|
498
share 77.4%
|
418
share 74.9%
|
398
share 73.6%
|
400
share 73.6%
|
| Europe |
477
+9.6%
share 17.8%
|
125
+12.3%
share 16.3%
|
121
+12.0%
share 17.9%
|
120
+10.2%
share 19.1%
|
112
+4.0%
share 18.2%
|
111
share 17.2%
|
108
share 19.4%
|
109
share 20.1%
|
107
share 19.7%
|
| Asia Pacific Middle East And Africa |
169
+24.4%
share 6.3%
|
54
+56.7%
share 7.0%
|
41
+29.5%
share 6.0%
|
39
+14.8%
share 6.2%
|
36
-0.8%
share 5.9%
|
34
share 5.3%
|
32
share 5.6%
|
34
share 6.3%
|
36
share 6.7%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Residential And Commercial Flow Control |
1,644
+18.6%
share 61.4%
|
472
+19.5%
share 61.8%
|
419
+23.0%
share 61.9%
|
378
+17.1%
share 60.5%
|
374
+14.2%
share 61.2%
|
395
share 61.3%
|
341
share 61.1%
|
323
share 59.8%
|
328
share 60.2%
|
| HVAC And Gas |
634
+18.4%
share 23.7%
|
181
+26.6%
share 23.7%
|
157
+18.6%
share 23.1%
|
154
+16.9%
share 24.6%
|
143
+10.8%
share 23.4%
|
143
share 22.2%
|
132
share 23.7%
|
131
share 24.3%
|
129
share 23.8%
|
| Drains And Water Reuse |
278
+10.7%
share 10.4%
|
79
+3.8%
share 10.3%
|
70
+23.6%
share 10.3%
|
63
+7.3%
share 10.1%
|
67
+10.5%
share 11.0%
|
76
share 11.8%
|
56
share 10.1%
|
59
share 10.8%
|
61
share 11.2%
|
| Water Quality |
121
+7.9%
share 4.5%
|
32
+5.3%
share 4.2%
|
32
+10.1%
share 4.7%
|
30
+11.4%
share 4.9%
|
27
+4.2%
share 4.4%
|
30
share 4.7%
|
29
share 5.2%
|
27
share 5.1%
|
26
share 4.8%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Products (SIC 3490)
- Listed as
- WTS (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- North Andover, MA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 795403
- Former names
- WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC (until Nov 5, 2026); WATTS INDUSTRIES INC (until Oct 9, 2003)
Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Products companies
- Parker-Hannifin Corp PH
- Crane Co CR
- Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA
- Crane NXT, Co. CXT
- Helios Technologies, Inc. HLIO
- Elmet Group Co. ELMT
- ZK International Group Co., Ltd. ZKIN
- Highway Holdings Ltd HIHO
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.