Westrock Coffee Company splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Beverage Solutions Segments at $243.9 million, 80% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Coffee And Tea at $161.4 million, 53% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
Q3 FY2024
Sep 30, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
1,309
|
306
|
309
|
339
|
355
|
281
|
214
|
229
|
221
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Beverage Solutions Segments |
1,019
+43.3%
share 77.8%
|
244
+16.8%
share 79.8%
|
239
+45.9%
share 77.5%
|
273
+56.6%
share 80.3%
|
263
+60.4%
share 74.1%
|
209
share 74.3%
|
164
share 76.7%
|
174
share 76.0%
|
164
share 74.3%
|
| Sustainable Sourcing And Traceability Segments |
290
+24.2%
share 22.2%
|
62
-14.2%
share 20.2%
|
70
+39.8%
share 22.5%
|
67
+21.9%
share 19.7%
|
92
+61.5%
share 25.9%
|
72
share 25.7%
|
50
share 23.3%
|
55
share 24.0%
|
57
share 25.7%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Coffee And Tea |
727
+39.7%
share 55.5%
|
161
+4.8%
share 52.8%
|
176
+46.2%
share 57.1%
|
203
+55.4%
share 59.7%
|
186
+61.5%
share 52.5%
|
154
share 54.8%
|
121
share 56.4%
|
130
share 56.9%
|
115
share 52.3%
|
| Flavors Extracts And Ingredients |
290
+55.0%
share 22.2%
|
82
+52.0%
share 26.8%
|
63
+44.8%
share 20.3%
|
70
+63.4%
share 20.5%
|
76
+60.0%
share 21.4%
|
54
share 19.2%
|
43
share 20.2%
|
43
share 18.6%
|
47
share 21.5%
|
| Green Coffee |
290
+24.2%
share 22.2%
|
62
-14.2%
share 20.2%
|
70
+39.8%
share 22.5%
|
67
+21.9%
share 19.7%
|
92
+61.5%
share 25.9%
|
72
share 25.7%
|
50
share 23.3%
|
55
share 24.0%
|
57
share 25.7%
|
| Other |
2
-44.7%
share 0.1%
|
0
-47.8%
share 0.1%
|
0
+80.2%
share 0.1%
|
0
-69.0%
share 0.1%
|
1
-35.5%
share 0.2%
|
1
share 0.3%
|
0
share 0.1%
|
1
share 0.5%
|
1
share 0.5%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
Other Beverages companies
- Coca Cola Co KO
- Pepsico Inc PEP
- Diageo PLC DEO
- Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP
- Ambev S.A. ABEV
- Constellation Brands, Inc. STZ
- Brown Forman Corp BF-B
- Primo Brands Corp PRMB
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.