Vishay Precision Group, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Oct 3, 2026 was Sensors at $38.4 million, 45% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Oct 3, 2026 was Sensors at $38.4 million, 45% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Oct 3, 2026
|
Q3 FY2026
Oct 3, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jul 4, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Apr 4, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 27, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 28, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 29, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
334
|
85
|
84
|
84
|
81
|
80
|
75
|
72
|
73
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Sensors |
136
+22.1%
share 40.6%
|
38
+21.3%
share 45.1%
|
33
+25.8%
share 39.8%
|
33
+23.1%
share 39.5%
|
30
share 37.7%
|
32
share 39.7%
|
27
share 35.3%
|
27
share 37.7%
|
—
|
| Weighing Solutions |
113
+3.4%
share 33.8%
|
25
-10.7%
share 28.9%
|
30
+3.1%
share 36.2%
|
30
+14.4%
share 35.8%
|
28
share 34.4%
|
28
share 34.5%
|
29
share 39.2%
|
26
share 36.9%
|
—
|
| Measurement Systems |
86
+8.1%
share 25.6%
|
22
+7.6%
share 26.0%
|
20
+5.2%
share 24.0%
|
21
+14.0%
share 24.7%
|
22
+6.0%
share 27.8%
|
21
share 25.8%
|
19
share 25.5%
|
18
share 25.4%
|
21
share 29.1%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Sensors |
136
+22.1%
share 40.6%
|
38
+21.3%
share 45.1%
|
33
+25.8%
share 39.8%
|
33
+23.1%
share 39.5%
|
30
share 37.7%
|
32
share 39.7%
|
27
share 35.3%
|
27
share 37.7%
|
—
|
| Weighing Solutions |
113
+3.4%
share 33.8%
|
25
-10.7%
share 28.9%
|
30
+3.1%
share 36.2%
|
30
+14.4%
share 35.8%
|
28
share 34.4%
|
28
share 34.5%
|
29
share 39.2%
|
26
share 36.9%
|
—
|
| Measurement Systems |
86
+8.1%
share 25.6%
|
22
+7.6%
share 26.0%
|
20
+5.2%
share 24.0%
|
21
+14.0%
share 24.7%
|
22
+6.0%
share 27.8%
|
21
share 25.8%
|
19
share 25.5%
|
18
share 25.4%
|
21
share 29.1%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Electronic Components & Accessories (SIC 3670)
- Listed as
- VPG (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Malvern, PA
- SEC filer status
- Accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1487952
Other Electronic Components & Accessories companies
- Hubbell Inc HUBB
- MINEBEA MITSUMI Inc. MINBY
- Mercury Systems Inc MRCY
- Vishay Intertechnology Inc VSH
- Universal Display Corp \pa\ OLED
- KULR Technology Group, Inc. KULR
- Linkers Industries Ltd LNKS
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.