TTM Technologies, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 29, 2025 was Commercial at $1.6 billion, 55% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 29, 2025 was Aerospace And Defense Components at $1.3 billion, 44% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 28, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 29, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 30, 2024
|
FY 2024
Jan 1, 2024
|
FY 2023
Jan 2, 2023
|
FY 2021
Jan 3, 2022
|
FY 2020
Dec 28, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 30, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Jan 1, 2018
|
FY 2016
Jan 2, 2017
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
3,828
|
2,906
|
2,443
|
2,233
|
2,495
|
2,249
|
2,105
|
2,133
|
2,238
|
—
|
—
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Commercial |
—
|
1,585
+36.2%
share 54.5%
|
1,275
share 52.2%
|
1,164
share 52.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Aerospace And Defense |
—
|
1,282
+24.4%
share 44.1%
|
1,131
share 46.3%
|
1,030
share 46.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Radio Frequency And Specialty Components |
—
|
40
+3.7%
share 1.4%
|
37
-35.0%
share 1.5%
|
39
-32.5%
share 1.7%
|
57
share 2.3%
|
59
+31.2%
share 2.6%
|
45
-28.3%
share 2.1%
|
62
+18.2%
share 2.9%
|
53
share 2.4%
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Aerospace And Defense Components |
—
|
1,282
+24.4%
share 44.1%
|
1,131
share 46.3%
|
1,030
share 46.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Data Center Computing |
—
|
682
+117.7%
share 23.5%
|
501
+32.4%
share 20.5%
|
313
-17.1%
share 14.0%
|
378
share 15.2%
|
324
+25.4%
share 14.4%
|
258
share 12.3%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Medical Industrial Instrumentation |
—
|
405
+13.4%
share 13.9%
|
332
share 13.6%
|
357
share 16.0%
|
—
|
417
+11.0%
share 18.5%
|
375
+13.1%
share 17.8%
|
332
-3.9%
share 15.5%
|
345
share 15.4%
|
—
|
—
|
| Automotive Components |
—
|
302
share 10.4%
|
315
-26.4%
share 12.9%
|
—
|
428
share 17.2%
|
407
+50.9%
share 18.1%
|
270
-10.7%
share 12.8%
|
302
-22.3%
share 14.2%
|
389
share 17.4%
|
—
|
—
|
| Networking Communication |
—
|
195
+38.0%
share 6.7%
|
127
-54.6%
share 5.2%
|
141
-49.3%
share 6.3%
|
279
share 11.2%
|
298
-3.5%
share 13.2%
|
308
+21.8%
share 14.6%
|
253
-21.4%
share 11.9%
|
322
share 14.4%
|
—
|
—
|
| Radio Frequency And Specialty Components |
—
|
40
+3.7%
share 1.4%
|
37
-35.0%
share 1.5%
|
39
-32.5%
share 1.7%
|
57
share 2.3%
|
59
+31.2%
share 2.6%
|
45
-28.3%
share 2.1%
|
62
+18.2%
share 2.9%
|
53
share 2.4%
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Printed Circuit Boards (SIC 3672)
- Listed as
- TTMI (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 28
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Santa Ana, CA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1116942
Other Printed Circuit Boards companies
- Celestica Inc CLS
- Flex Ltd. FLEX
- Jabil Inc JBL
- Sanmina Corp SANM
- Plexus Corp PLXS
- Benchmark Electronics Inc BHE
- CTS Corp CTS
- Kimball Electronics, Inc. KE
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.