TotalEnergies SE revenue by segment TTE
TotalEnergies SE splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Refining And Chemicals at $87.2 billion, 43% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Refining And Chemicals at $87.2 billion, 43% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
201,196
|
214,550
|
237,128
|
280,999
|
205,863
|
140,685
|
200,316
|
209,363
|
149,099
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Refining And Chemicals |
87,207
-6.7%
share 43.3%
|
93,515
-7.6%
share 43.6%
|
101,203
-16.8%
share 42.7%
|
121,618
+38.8%
share 43.3%
|
87,600
+54.7%
share 42.6%
|
56,615
-35.4%
share 40.2%
|
87,598
share 43.7%
|
—
|
—
|
| Marketing And Services |
78,708
-5.6%
share 39.1%
|
83,341
-7.3%
share 38.8%
|
89,909
-10.7%
share 37.9%
|
100,661
+25.4%
share 35.8%
|
80,288
+26.5%
share 39.0%
|
63,451
-27.3%
share 45.1%
|
87,280
share 43.6%
|
—
|
—
|
| Integrated Power |
19,587
-11.5%
share 9.7%
|
22,127
-19.1%
share 10.3%
|
27,337
-0.4%
share 11.5%
|
27,453
+73.7%
share 9.8%
|
15,801
share 7.7%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Integrated Lng |
10,096
+2.1%
share 5.0%
|
9,885
-18.2%
share 4.6%
|
12,086
-43.3%
share 5.1%
|
21,300
+42.9%
share 7.6%
|
14,903
share 7.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Exploration And Production |
5,590
-1.1%
share 2.8%
|
5,655
-13.8%
share 2.6%
|
6,561
-34.0%
share 2.8%
|
9,942
+37.2%
share 3.5%
|
7,246
+45.7%
share 3.5%
|
4,973
-31.5%
share 3.5%
|
7,261
share 3.6%
|
—
|
—
|
| Corporate |
8
-70.4%
share 0.0%
|
27
-15.6%
share 0.0%
|
32
+28.0%
share 0.0%
|
25
+0.0%
share 0.0%
|
25
+47.1%
share 0.0%
|
17
+70.0%
share 0.0%
|
10
share 0.0%
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Refining And Chemicals |
87,207
-6.7%
share 43.3%
|
93,515
-7.6%
share 43.6%
|
101,203
-16.8%
share 42.7%
|
121,618
+38.8%
share 43.3%
|
87,600
+54.7%
share 42.6%
|
56,615
-35.4%
share 40.2%
|
87,598
share 43.7%
|
—
|
—
|
| Marketing And Services |
78,708
-5.6%
share 39.1%
|
83,341
-7.3%
share 38.8%
|
89,909
-10.7%
share 37.9%
|
100,661
+25.4%
share 35.8%
|
80,288
+26.5%
share 39.0%
|
63,451
-27.3%
share 45.1%
|
87,280
share 43.6%
|
—
|
—
|
| Integrated Power |
19,587
-11.5%
share 9.7%
|
22,127
-19.1%
share 10.3%
|
27,337
-0.4%
share 11.5%
|
27,453
+73.7%
share 9.8%
|
15,801
share 7.7%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Integrated Lng |
10,096
+2.1%
share 5.0%
|
9,885
-18.2%
share 4.6%
|
12,086
-43.3%
share 5.1%
|
21,300
+42.9%
share 7.6%
|
14,903
share 7.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Exploration And Production |
5,590
-1.1%
share 2.8%
|
5,655
-13.8%
share 2.6%
|
6,561
-34.0%
share 2.8%
|
9,942
+37.2%
share 3.5%
|
7,246
+45.7%
share 3.5%
|
4,973
-31.5%
share 3.5%
|
7,261
share 3.6%
|
—
|
—
|
| Corporate |
8
-70.4%
share 0.0%
|
27
-15.6%
share 0.0%
|
32
+28.0%
share 0.0%
|
25
+0.0%
share 0.0%
|
25
+47.1%
share 0.0%
|
17
+70.0%
share 0.0%
|
10
share 0.0%
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Crude Petroleum & Natural Gas (SIC 1311)
- Listed as
- TTE (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- France
- Headquarters
- Courbevoie, France
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 879764
- Former names
- TOTAL SE (until May 12, 2021); TOTAL S.A. (until Jul 10, 2020); TOTAL SA (until Nov 28, 2012); TOTAL FINA ELF SA (until May 8, 2003); TOTAL FINA SA (until Oct 10, 2000)
Other Crude Petroleum & Natural Gas companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.