TSS, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Procurement Revenues at $32.4 million, 65% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Procurement Revenues at $32.4 million, 65% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q3 FY2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
201
|
50
|
35
|
55
|
61
|
42
|
44
|
99
|
50
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Procurement Revenues |
134
-31.3%
share 66.7%
|
32
+4.2%
share 65.3%
|
18
-44.7%
share 52.4%
|
40
-55.7%
share 72.2%
|
43
+6.7%
share 70.9%
|
31
share 74.3%
|
33
share 75.1%
|
90
share 91.1%
|
40
share 81.0%
|
| System Integration Services |
58
+71.0%
share 29.0%
|
16
+75.3%
share 32.5%
|
14
+46.3%
share 39.8%
|
14
+88.1%
share 25.4%
|
14
+120.5%
share 23.3%
|
9
share 21.9%
|
9
share 21.6%
|
7
share 7.6%
|
-69
share -138.2%
|
| Facilities |
9
+44.6%
share 4.3%
|
1
-29.7%
share 2.3%
|
3
+83.7%
share 7.8%
|
1
-0.6%
share 2.3%
|
4
+118.1%
share 5.8%
|
2
share 3.8%
|
1
share 3.4%
|
1
share 1.3%
|
2
share 3.2%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Procurement Revenues |
134
-31.3%
share 66.7%
|
32
+4.2%
share 65.3%
|
18
-44.7%
share 52.4%
|
40
-55.7%
share 72.2%
|
43
+6.7%
share 70.9%
|
31
share 74.3%
|
33
share 75.1%
|
90
share 91.1%
|
40
share 81.0%
|
| System Integration Services |
58
+71.0%
share 29.0%
|
16
+75.3%
share 32.5%
|
14
+46.3%
share 39.8%
|
14
+88.1%
share 25.4%
|
14
+120.5%
share 23.3%
|
9
share 21.9%
|
9
share 21.6%
|
7
share 7.6%
|
-69
share -138.2%
|
| Maintenance |
3
-15.0%
share 1.6%
|
1
-25.7%
share 1.5%
|
1
-27.3%
share 2.1%
|
1
-19.0%
share 1.3%
|
1
share 1.6%
|
1
share 2.4%
|
1
share 2.3%
|
1
share 0.9%
|
—
|
| Equipment Deployment And Other Services |
5
+145.4%
share 2.7%
|
0
-36.6%
share 0.7%
|
2
+333.6%
share 5.7%
|
1
+37.2%
share 1.1%
|
3
share 4.2%
|
1
share 1.4%
|
0
share 1.0%
|
0
share 0.4%
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Services-Management Consulting Services (SIC 8742)
- Listed as
- TSSI (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Round Rock, TX
- SEC filer status
- Non-accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1320760
- Former names
- Fortress International Group, Inc. (until Aug 14, 2013); Fortress America Acquisition CORP (until Jan 30, 2007)
Other Services-Management Consulting Services companies
- Cgi Inc GIB
- Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH
- Genpact LTD G
- Fti Consulting, Inc FCN
- Exponent Inc EXPO
- Huron Consulting Group Inc. HURN
- Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH
- ICF International, Inc. ICFI
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.