Trimas Corporation splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Packaging Reportable at $535.5 million, 83% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Packaging Reportable at $535.5 million, 83% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
664
|
646
|
631
|
652
|
884
|
857
|
770
|
724
|
705
|
656
|
794
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Packaging Reportable |
547
+4.4%
share 82.3%
|
536
+4.5%
share 82.9%
|
512
+10.5%
share 81.2%
|
464
-11.2%
share 71.1%
|
522
-2.1%
share 59.1%
|
533
+9.2%
share 62.2%
|
488
+24.5%
share 63.4%
|
392
+6.6%
share 54.2%
|
368
+6.9%
share 52.2%
|
345
share 52.5%
|
—
|
| Specialty Products Reportable |
117
+8.1%
share 17.7%
|
110
-7.0%
share 17.1%
|
118
-37.2%
share 18.8%
|
189
+8.6%
share 28.9%
|
174
+23.5%
share 19.6%
|
141
+23.4%
share 16.4%
|
114
-16.9%
share 14.8%
|
137
-24.0%
share 18.9%
|
180
+14.5%
share 25.6%
|
158
share 24.0%
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Packaging Reportable |
547
+4.4%
share 82.3%
|
536
+4.5%
share 82.9%
|
512
+10.5%
share 81.2%
|
464
-11.2%
share 71.1%
|
522
-2.1%
share 59.1%
|
533
+9.2%
share 62.2%
|
488
+24.5%
share 63.4%
|
392
+6.6%
share 54.2%
|
368
+6.9%
share 52.2%
|
345
share 52.5%
|
—
|
| Specialty Products Reportable |
117
+8.1%
share 17.7%
|
110
-7.0%
share 17.1%
|
118
-37.2%
share 18.8%
|
189
+8.6%
share 28.9%
|
174
+23.5%
share 19.6%
|
141
+23.4%
share 16.4%
|
114
-16.9%
share 14.8%
|
137
-24.0%
share 18.9%
|
180
+14.5%
share 25.6%
|
158
share 24.0%
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Metal Forgings & Stampings (SIC 3460)
- Listed as
- TRS (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Bloomfield Hills, MI
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 842633
Other Metal Forgings & Stampings companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.