Tapestry, Inc revenue by segment TPR

Tapestry, Inc splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2026, which ended Jun 27, 2026 was Coach at $6.9 billion, 86% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2026, which ended Jun 27, 2026 was Handbags at $4.0 billion, 50% of the total.

USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.

Line
FY 2027
Sep 26, 2026
FY 2026
Jun 27, 2026
FY 2025
Jun 28, 2025
FY 2024
Jun 29, 2024
FY 2023
Jul 1, 2023
FY 2022
Jul 2, 2022
FY 2021
Jul 3, 2021
FY 2020
Jun 27, 2020
FY 2019
Jun 29, 2019
FY 2018
Jun 30, 2018
FY 2017
Jul 1, 2017
Revenue
8,193
8,004
7,011
6,671
6,661
6,684
5,746
4,961
6,027
5,880
4,488
Operating segments
Coach
—
6,915
+23.5%
share 86.4%
5,598
+9.9%
share 79.9%
5,095
+2.7%
share 76.4%
4,960
+0.8%
share 74.5%
4,921
+15.7%
share 73.6%
4,253
+20.6%
share 74.0%
3,526
-17.4%
share 71.1%
4,271
+1.2%
share 70.9%
4,222
share 71.8%
—
Kate Spade Company
—
1,075
-10.2%
share 13.4%
1,197
share 17.1%
—
1,419
-1.8%
share 21.3%
1,446
+19.5%
share 21.6%
1,210
+5.3%
share 21.1%
1,150
-15.9%
share 23.2%
1,367
+6.4%
share 22.7%
1,285
share 21.8%
—
Stuart Weitzman
—
15
-93.2%
share 0.2%
215
-10.9%
share 3.1%
242
-14.2%
share 3.6%
282
-11.4%
share 4.2%
318
+12.2%
share 4.8%
283
-1.0%
share 4.9%
286
-26.5%
share 5.8%
389
+4.2%
share 6.5%
374
share 6.4%
—
Sales mix
Handbags
—
4,016
+24.6%
share 50.2%
3,223
+11.5%
share 46.0%
2,890
+1.5%
share 43.3%
2,847
share 42.7%
—
—
—
—
—
—
Accessories
—
1,992
share 24.9%
—
1,408
share 21.1%
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
Kate Spade Company
—
1,075
-10.2%
share 13.4%
1,197
share 17.1%
—
1,419
-1.8%
share 21.3%
1,446
+19.5%
share 21.6%
1,210
+5.3%
share 21.1%
1,150
-15.9%
share 23.2%
1,367
+6.4%
share 22.7%
1,285
share 21.8%
—
Other
—
498
+1.0%
share 6.2%
493
+4.6%
share 7.0%
472
-1.0%
share 7.1%
476
share 7.1%
—
—
—
—
—
—
Footwear
—
408
+19.3%
share 5.1%
342
+5.1%
share 4.9%
326
+4.7%
share 4.9%
312
share 4.7%
—
—
—
—
—
—
Stuart Weitzman
—
15
-93.2%
share 0.2%
215
-10.9%
share 3.1%
242
-14.2%
share 3.6%
282
-11.4%
share 4.2%
318
+12.2%
share 4.8%
283
-1.0%
share 4.9%
286
-26.5%
share 5.8%
389
+4.2%
share 6.5%
374
share 6.4%
—
How these figures are calculated

Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.

Company profile

Industry
Leather & Leather Products (SIC 3100)
Listed as
TPR (NYSE)
Fiscal year ends
June 27
Incorporated in
MD
Headquarters
New York, NY
SEC filer status
Large accelerated filer
SEC CIK
1116132
Former names
COACH INC (until Oct 11, 2017)

Other Leather & Leather Products companies

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.