Team, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Inspectionand Heat Treating at $458.9 million, 51% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Mechanical Services at $437.6 million, 49% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
894
|
896
|
852
|
863
|
840
|
794
|
853
|
1,163
|
1,247
|
1,200
|
1,197
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Inspectionand Heat Treating |
—
|
459
+7.5%
share 51.2%
|
427
-0.7%
share 50.1%
|
430
+1.7%
share 49.8%
|
423
+1.7%
share 50.3%
|
415
+10.8%
share 52.3%
|
375
share 44.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Mechanical Services |
—
|
438
+2.8%
share 48.8%
|
426
-1.7%
share 49.9%
|
433
+3.7%
share 50.2%
|
418
+10.2%
share 49.7%
|
379
-3.5%
share 47.7%
|
392
share 46.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Mechanical Services |
—
|
438
+2.8%
share 48.8%
|
426
-1.7%
share 49.9%
|
433
+3.7%
share 50.2%
|
418
+10.2%
share 49.7%
|
379
-3.5%
share 47.7%
|
392
share 46.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Non Destructive Evaluation And Testing Services |
—
|
359
+6.7%
share 40.0%
|
337
-2.1%
share 39.5%
|
344
+2.0%
share 39.8%
|
337
+3.6%
share 40.1%
|
325
+10.3%
share 40.9%
|
295
share 34.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Heat Treating |
—
|
68
+0.5%
share 7.6%
|
68
+14.3%
share 8.0%
|
59
-3.5%
share 6.9%
|
62
+2.8%
share 7.3%
|
60
+19.2%
share 7.5%
|
50
share 5.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Other Services |
—
|
31
+42.5%
share 3.5%
|
22
-15.6%
share 2.6%
|
26
+8.9%
share 3.0%
|
24
-19.5%
share 2.9%
|
30
+1.3%
share 3.8%
|
29
share 3.5%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Repairand Maintenance Services |
—
|
0
-7.8%
share 0.0%
|
0
-44.0%
share 0.0%
|
0
+52.8%
share 0.0%
|
0
-61.5%
share 0.0%
|
0
+126.7%
share 0.1%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Services-Miscellaneous Repair Services (SIC 7600)
- Listed as
- TISI (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Sugar Land, TX
- SEC filer status
- Non-accelerated filer, Smaller reporting company
- SEC CIK
- 318833
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.