Teleflex Incorporated splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Americas at $1.3 billion, 64% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Vascular Access at $917.7 million, 46% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
2,255
|
1,993
|
1,700
|
1,712
|
2,791
|
2,810
|
2,537
|
2,595
|
2,448
|
2,146
|
1,868
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Americas |
—
|
1,279
+10.6%
share 64.2%
|
1,157
-2.0%
share 68.1%
|
1,181
-38.7%
share 68.9%
|
1,926
share 69.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| EMEA |
—
|
472
+38.8%
share 23.7%
|
340
+7.3%
share 20.0%
|
317
-43.2%
share 18.5%
|
558
share 20.0%
|
—
|
—
|
588
-2.6%
share 22.7%
|
604
+9.2%
share 24.7%
|
553
share 25.8%
|
—
|
| Asia |
—
|
241
+19.2%
share 12.1%
|
202
-5.8%
share 11.9%
|
215
-29.9%
share 12.5%
|
306
share 11.0%
|
—
|
—
|
294
+2.6%
share 11.3%
|
287
+6.6%
share 11.7%
|
269
share 12.5%
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Vascular Access |
—
|
918
+1.6%
share 46.1%
|
904
+7.4%
share 53.2%
|
841
+23.0%
share 49.1%
|
684
-2.4%
share 24.5%
|
700
share 24.9%
|
—
|
601
+4.4%
share 23.2%
|
575
+6.5%
share 23.5%
|
540
share 25.2%
|
—
|
| Interventional |
—
|
648
+63.0%
share 32.5%
|
397
-2.4%
share 23.4%
|
407
-8.5%
share 23.8%
|
445
+4.1%
share 15.9%
|
428
+11.8%
share 15.2%
|
382
-10.6%
share 15.1%
|
428
+8.1%
share 16.5%
|
395
+21.8%
share 16.2%
|
325
share 15.1%
|
—
|
| Surgical |
—
|
418
+3.3%
share 21.0%
|
405
+4.3%
share 23.8%
|
388
-1.2%
share 22.7%
|
393
+4.0%
share 14.1%
|
378
+19.1%
share 13.4%
|
317
-14.3%
share 12.5%
|
370
+3.2%
share 14.3%
|
359
+0.7%
share 14.7%
|
356
share 16.6%
|
—
|
| Other |
—
|
9
+246.3%
share 0.5%
|
-6
-108.2%
share -0.4%
|
76
-73.4%
share 4.4%
|
285
-15.3%
share 10.2%
|
337
-8.4%
share 12.0%
|
367
+5.8%
share 14.5%
|
347
-5.3%
share 13.4%
|
367
+2.3%
share 15.0%
|
359
share 16.7%
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus (SIC 3841)
- Listed as
- TFX (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Wayne, PA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 96943
Other Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus companies
- Stryker Corp SYK
- 3M Co MMM
- Boston Scientific Corp BSX
- Becton Dickinson & Co BDX
- Medline Inc. MDLN
- Resmed Inc RMD
- Dexcom Inc DXCM
- Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA FSNUY
All 151 Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.