SPX Technologies, Inc. splits its revenue into 11 lines in its filings. The largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Package And Process Cooling Equipment And Services And Engineered Air Movement And Handling Solutions at $932.9 million, 41% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 26, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
2,598
|
2,265
|
1,984
|
1,741
|
1,461
|
1,220
|
1,128
|
1,124
|
1,513
|
1,426
|
1,472
|
| Package And Process Cooling Equipment And Services And Engineered Air Movement And Handling Solutions |
—
|
933
+5.5%
share 41.2%
|
884
+29.4%
share 44.6%
|
683
+27.2%
share 39.2%
|
537
+23.8%
share 36.8%
|
434
share 35.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Hydronic Heating Electrical Heating And Ventilation |
—
|
585
+21.8%
share 25.8%
|
481
+9.5%
share 24.2%
|
439
+16.5%
share 25.2%
|
377
+18.4%
share 25.8%
|
318
share 26.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Communication Technologies Aids To Navigation And Transportation Systems |
—
|
491
+37.0%
share 21.7%
|
358
+1.0%
share 18.1%
|
355
+24.5%
share 20.4%
|
285
share 19.5%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Package And Process Cooling Equipment And Services And Engineered Air Movement Solutions |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
434
-3.0%
share 35.6%
|
447
share 39.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Power Transformers |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
403
share 35.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Communication Technologiesand Bus Fare Collection Systems |
—
|
—
|
—
|
355
+24.5%
share 20.4%
|
285
+35.3%
share 19.5%
|
211
+24.2%
share 17.3%
|
170
-11.1%
share 15.0%
|
191
+17.8%
share 17.0%
|
162
share 10.7%
|
—
|
—
|
| Boilers Electrical Heating And Ventilation |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
318
+8.4%
share 26.1%
|
294
-5.0%
share 26.0%
|
309
+2.9%
share 27.5%
|
300
share 19.9%
|
—
|
—
|
| Cooling Equipment And Services |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
284
+0.9%
share 25.3%
|
282
share 18.6%
|
—
|
—
|
| Underground Locators Inspections And Rehabilitation Equipment And Robotic Systems |
—
|
256
-1.9%
share 11.3%
|
261
-1.2%
share 13.2%
|
264
+0.8%
share 15.2%
|
262
+2.1%
share 17.9%
|
257
+17.9%
share 21.1%
|
218
+12.1%
share 19.3%
|
194
+22.1%
share 17.3%
|
159
share 10.5%
|
—
|
—
|
| Process Cooling Projects |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
146
-10.8%
share 12.9%
|
163
share 10.8%
|
—
|
—
|
| South African Projects |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
-11
-122.2%
share -1.0%
|
49
share 3.2%
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Metalworkg Machinery & Equipment (SIC 3540)
- Listed as
- SPXC (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Charlotte, NC
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 88205
- Former names
- SPX CORP (until Aug 15, 2022)
Other Metalworkg Machinery & Equipment companies
- Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc LECO
- NN Inc NNBR
- Chicago Rivet & Machine Co CVR
- Seto Holdings Inc SETO
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.