Sylvamo Corporation splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was North America at $411.0 million, 51% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was North America at $411.0 million, 51% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
Q3 FY2024
Sep 30, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
3,297
|
806
|
755
|
890
|
846
|
794
|
821
|
970
|
965
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| North America |
1,698
-10.8%
share 51.5%
|
411
-1.9%
share 51.0%
|
390
-11.0%
share 51.7%
|
447
-13.0%
share 50.2%
|
450
-15.4%
share 53.2%
|
419
share 52.8%
|
438
share 53.3%
|
514
share 53.0%
|
532
share 55.1%
|
| Latin America |
851
-4.3%
share 25.8%
|
203
+4.6%
share 25.2%
|
177
-8.3%
share 23.4%
|
259
-1.1%
share 29.1%
|
212
-11.7%
share 25.1%
|
194
share 24.4%
|
193
share 23.5%
|
262
share 27.0%
|
240
share 24.9%
|
| Europe |
748
-1.3%
share 22.7%
|
192
+6.1%
share 23.8%
|
188
-1.1%
share 24.9%
|
184
-5.2%
share 20.7%
|
184
-4.7%
share 21.7%
|
181
share 22.8%
|
190
share 23.1%
|
194
share 20.0%
|
193
share 20.0%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| North America |
1,698
-10.8%
share 51.5%
|
411
-1.9%
share 51.0%
|
390
-11.0%
share 51.7%
|
447
-13.0%
share 50.2%
|
450
-15.4%
share 53.2%
|
419
share 52.8%
|
438
share 53.3%
|
514
share 53.0%
|
532
share 55.1%
|
| Latin America |
851
-4.3%
share 25.8%
|
203
+4.6%
share 25.2%
|
177
-8.3%
share 23.4%
|
259
-1.1%
share 29.1%
|
212
-11.7%
share 25.1%
|
194
share 24.4%
|
193
share 23.5%
|
262
share 27.0%
|
240
share 24.9%
|
| Uncoated Papers |
657
-1.8%
share 19.9%
|
168
+3.7%
share 20.8%
|
165
-2.9%
share 21.9%
|
163
-3.6%
share 18.3%
|
161
-4.2%
share 19.0%
|
162
share 20.4%
|
170
share 20.7%
|
169
share 17.4%
|
168
share 17.4%
|
| Market Pulp |
91
+2.2%
share 2.8%
|
24
+26.3%
share 3.0%
|
23
+15.0%
share 3.0%
|
21
-16.0%
share 2.4%
|
23
-8.0%
share 2.7%
|
19
share 2.4%
|
20
share 2.4%
|
25
share 2.6%
|
25
share 2.6%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Paper Mills (SIC 2621)
- Listed as
- SLVM (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Memphis, TN
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1856485
Other Paper Mills companies
- International Paper Co /NEW/ IP
- Suzano S.A. SUZ
- Mativ Holdings, Inc. MATV
- Magnera Corp MAGN
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.