RCM Technologies, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Jan 3, 2026 was Specialty Health Care at $164.1 million, 51% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Jan 3, 2026 was Health Care at $164.1 million, 51% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Jul 4, 2026
|
FY 2025
Jan 3, 2026
|
FY 2024
Dec 28, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 30, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Jan 1, 2022
|
FY 2020
Jan 2, 2021
|
FY 2019
Dec 28, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 29, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 30, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
334
|
319
|
278
|
263
|
285
|
204
|
150
|
191
|
200
|
187
|
176
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Specialty Health Care |
171
+11.2%
share 51.2%
|
164
+15.0%
share 51.4%
|
143
+4.7%
share 51.3%
|
136
-14.6%
share 51.8%
|
159
+61.9%
share 56.0%
|
98
+62.9%
share 48.3%
|
60
share 40.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Engineering |
127
+16.8%
share 38.2%
|
120
+24.9%
share 37.7%
|
96
+13.9%
share 34.7%
|
85
-1.5%
share 32.2%
|
86
+29.9%
share 30.2%
|
66
+14.7%
share 32.5%
|
58
share 38.4%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Life Sciences Data Solutions |
35
-4.9%
share 10.6%
|
35
-11.3%
share 10.9%
|
39
-7.3%
share 14.1%
|
42
+7.7%
share 16.1%
|
39
+0.2%
share 13.8%
|
39
+21.7%
share 19.2%
|
32
share 21.4%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Health Care |
—
|
164
+15.0%
share 51.4%
|
143
+4.7%
share 51.3%
|
136
-14.6%
share 51.8%
|
159
+61.9%
share 56.0%
|
98
+62.9%
share 48.3%
|
60
share 40.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Engineering Services |
—
|
120
+24.9%
share 37.7%
|
96
+13.9%
share 34.7%
|
85
-1.5%
share 32.2%
|
86
+29.9%
share 30.2%
|
66
+14.7%
share 32.5%
|
58
share 38.4%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Technology Service |
—
|
35
-11.3%
share 10.9%
|
39
-7.3%
share 14.1%
|
42
+7.7%
share 16.1%
|
39
+0.2%
share 13.8%
|
39
+21.7%
share 19.2%
|
32
share 21.4%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Services |
—
|
2
+0.0%
share 0.5%
|
2
share 0.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Services-Help Supply Services (SIC 7363)
- Listed as
- RCMT (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- January 2
- Incorporated in
- NV
- Headquarters
- Pennsauken, NJ
- SEC filer status
- Accelerated filer, Smaller reporting company
- SEC CIK
- 700841
- Former names
- RCM TECHNOLOGIES INC (until Jun 3, 2020)
Other Services-Help Supply Services companies
- Robert Half Inc. RHI
- ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN
- Insperity, Inc. NSP
- Amn Healthcare Services Inc AMN
- Everforth Inc EFOR
- Kforce Inc KFRC
- Barrett Business Services Inc BBSI
- Kelly Services Inc KELYA
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.