Performance Food Group Company splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2026, which ended Jun 27, 2026 was Foodservice at $36.5 billion, 54% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2026, which ended Jun 27, 2026 was Cigarettes at $15.0 billion, 22% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2027
Sep 26, 2026
|
FY 2026
Jun 27, 2026
|
FY 2025
Jun 28, 2025
|
FY 2024
Jun 29, 2024
|
FY 2023
Jul 1, 2023
|
FY 2022
Jul 2, 2022
|
FY 2021
Jul 3, 2021
|
FY 2020
Jun 27, 2020
|
FY 2019
Jun 29, 2019
|
FY 2018
Jun 30, 2018
|
FY 2017
Jul 1, 2017
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
68,782
|
67,840
|
63,299
|
58,281
|
57,255
|
50,894
|
30,399
|
25,086
|
19,744
|
17,620
|
16,762
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Foodservice |
37,006
+5.5%
share 53.8%
|
36,546
+8.7%
share 53.9%
|
33,630
+15.8%
share 53.1%
|
29,046
+2.0%
share 49.8%
|
28,468
+7.2%
share 49.7%
|
26,561
+21.4%
share 52.2%
|
21,880
+30.8%
share 72.0%
|
16,728
+10.9%
share 66.7%
|
15,084
+5.8%
share 76.4%
|
14,264
share 81.0%
|
—
|
| Convenience |
26,313
+6.4%
share 38.3%
|
25,965
+5.9%
share 38.3%
|
24,507
+1.4%
share 38.7%
|
24,177
+0.2%
share 41.5%
|
24,120
+17.1%
share 42.1%
|
20,603
+246.5%
share 40.5%
|
5,947
+14.9%
share 19.6%
|
5,173
share 20.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Specialty |
5,184
+6.0%
share 7.5%
|
5,053
+3.1%
share 7.4%
|
4,901
+2.4%
share 7.7%
|
4,786
+5.3%
share 8.2%
|
4,546
+23.6%
share 7.9%
|
3,679
+45.0%
share 7.2%
|
2,537
-19.8%
share 8.3%
|
3,162
-31.8%
share 12.6%
|
4,639
+39.0%
share 23.5%
|
3,338
share 18.9%
|
—
|
| Corporate And Other |
279
+6.8%
share 0.4%
|
275
+5.2%
share 0.4%
|
262
-4.0%
share 0.4%
|
272
+124.5%
share 0.5%
|
121
+141.4%
share 0.2%
|
50
+45.0%
share 0.1%
|
35
+54.9%
share 0.1%
|
22
+10.3%
share 0.1%
|
20
+15.3%
share 0.1%
|
18
share 0.1%
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Cigarettes |
—
|
14,994
+3.2%
share 22.1%
|
14,530
+1.0%
share 23.0%
|
14,391
-3.4%
share 24.7%
|
14,903
+12.9%
share 26.0%
|
13,197
+211.9%
share 25.9%
|
4,231
+13.5%
share 13.9%
|
3,728
+449.1%
share 14.9%
|
679
share 3.4%
|
—
|
—
|
| Center Of The Plate |
—
|
14,892
+13.2%
share 22.0%
|
13,157
+14.3%
share 20.8%
|
11,510
+2.0%
share 19.7%
|
11,286
-0.4%
share 19.7%
|
11,332
+26.9%
share 22.3%
|
8,931
share 29.4%
|
—
|
6,110
+7.3%
share 30.9%
|
5,693
share 32.3%
|
—
|
| Canned And Dry Groceries |
—
|
6,773
+11.6%
share 10.0%
|
6,067
+7.7%
share 9.6%
|
5,631
+1.7%
share 9.7%
|
5,537
+20.3%
share 9.7%
|
4,602
+39.9%
share 9.0%
|
3,290
+28.5%
share 10.8%
|
2,561
+11.0%
share 10.2%
|
2,306
share 11.7%
|
—
|
—
|
| Frozen Foods |
—
|
6,458
-1.7%
share 9.5%
|
6,571
+18.1%
share 10.4%
|
5,565
+11.5%
share 9.5%
|
4,989
+22.1%
share 8.7%
|
4,087
+17.3%
share 8.0%
|
3,484
share 11.5%
|
—
|
2,517
+6.4%
share 12.7%
|
2,365
share 13.4%
|
—
|
| Candy Snack Theater And Concession |
—
|
5,766
+7.3%
share 8.5%
|
5,372
+3.1%
share 8.5%
|
5,211
+4.5%
share 8.9%
|
4,987
+30.3%
share 8.7%
|
3,827
+121.8%
share 7.5%
|
1,725
share 5.7%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Refrigerated And Dairy Products |
—
|
5,146
-0.2%
share 7.6%
|
5,154
+16.1%
share 8.1%
|
4,441
-2.5%
share 7.6%
|
4,557
+7.7%
share 8.0%
|
4,230
+43.3%
share 8.3%
|
2,951
+19.6%
share 9.7%
|
2,467
+7.9%
share 9.8%
|
2,286
+3.1%
share 11.6%
|
2,217
share 12.6%
|
—
|
| Paper Products And Cleaning Supplies |
—
|
3,815
+6.8%
share 5.6%
|
3,570
+11.2%
share 5.6%
|
3,210
+0.6%
share 5.5%
|
3,189
+18.3%
share 5.6%
|
2,696
+16.6%
share 5.3%
|
2,312
+40.1%
share 7.6%
|
1,650
+12.7%
share 6.6%
|
1,464
+8.3%
share 7.4%
|
1,352
share 7.7%
|
—
|
| Beverage |
—
|
3,774
+8.1%
share 5.6%
|
3,492
+14.4%
share 5.5%
|
3,053
+8.1%
share 5.2%
|
2,823
+12.4%
share 4.9%
|
2,512
+63.6%
share 4.9%
|
1,535
-5.5%
share 5.0%
|
1,625
+1.3%
share 6.5%
|
1,604
+7.3%
share 8.1%
|
1,495
share 8.5%
|
—
|
| Alternative Nicotine Products |
—
|
3,751
+9.5%
share 5.5%
|
3,424
+19.8%
share 5.4%
|
2,858
-4.1%
share 4.9%
|
2,979
+18.6%
share 5.2%
|
2,511
+256.7%
share 4.9%
|
704
+19.7%
share 2.3%
|
588
+455.2%
share 2.3%
|
106
share 0.5%
|
—
|
—
|
| Produce |
—
|
1,584
+10.8%
share 2.3%
|
1,429
+6.2%
share 2.3%
|
1,346
+0.7%
share 2.3%
|
1,337
+27.4%
share 2.3%
|
1,049
+19.7%
share 2.1%
|
877
+29.3%
share 2.9%
|
678
+20.9%
share 2.7%
|
561
+9.7%
share 2.8%
|
511
share 2.9%
|
—
|
| Other Miscellaneous Goods And Services |
—
|
889
+67.2%
share 1.3%
|
531
-50.1%
share 0.8%
|
1,065
+59.6%
share 1.8%
|
667
-21.6%
share 1.2%
|
851
+137.4%
share 1.7%
|
358
+14.9%
share 1.2%
|
312
+131.5%
share 1.2%
|
135
+55.5%
share 0.7%
|
87
share 0.5%
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Wholesale-Groceries, General Line (SIC 5141)
- Listed as
- PFGC (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- July 3
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Richmond, VA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1618673
Other Wholesale-Groceries, General Line companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.