Patrick Industries, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Manufacturing at $2.9 billion, 74% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Recreational Vehicle at $1.2 billion, 32% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 27, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
3,938
|
3,951
|
3,716
|
3,468
|
4,882
|
4,078
|
2,487
|
2,337
|
2,263
|
1,636
|
1,222
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Manufacturing |
—
|
2,943
+7.4%
share 74.5%
|
2,741
+6.0%
share 73.8%
|
2,587
-28.2%
share 74.6%
|
3,604
+23.0%
share 73.8%
|
2,930
+69.4%
share 71.9%
|
1,729
+5.3%
share 69.6%
|
1,642
-5.9%
share 70.3%
|
1,745
+30.5%
share 77.1%
|
1,338
share 81.8%
|
—
|
| Distribution |
—
|
1,008
+3.4%
share 25.5%
|
974
+10.6%
share 26.2%
|
881
-31.0%
share 25.4%
|
1,278
+11.4%
share 26.2%
|
1,148
+51.6%
share 28.1%
|
757
+9.0%
share 30.4%
|
695
+34.2%
share 29.7%
|
518
+73.8%
share 22.9%
|
298
share 18.2%
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Recreational Vehicle |
—
|
1,246
+11.1%
share 31.5%
|
1,121
+10.1%
share 30.2%
|
1,018
-42.7%
share 29.4%
|
1,778
+9.9%
share 36.4%
|
1,618
+72.4%
share 39.7%
|
938
+4.5%
share 37.7%
|
898
-16.1%
share 38.4%
|
1,070
share 47.3%
|
—
|
—
|
| Distribution |
—
|
1,008
+3.4%
share 25.5%
|
974
+10.6%
share 26.2%
|
881
-31.0%
share 25.4%
|
1,278
+11.4%
share 26.2%
|
1,148
+51.6%
share 28.1%
|
757
+9.0%
share 30.4%
|
695
+34.2%
share 29.7%
|
518
+73.8%
share 22.9%
|
298
share 18.2%
|
—
|
| Marine |
—
|
567
+6.8%
share 14.3%
|
531
-28.6%
share 14.3%
|
744
-23.8%
share 21.4%
|
977
+54.1%
share 20.0%
|
634
+95.5%
share 15.5%
|
324
+2.4%
share 13.0%
|
317
+19.2%
share 13.6%
|
266
share 11.7%
|
—
|
—
|
| Industrial |
—
|
463
+3.0%
share 11.7%
|
450
-1.6%
share 12.1%
|
457
-9.4%
share 13.2%
|
505
+21.0%
share 10.3%
|
417
+45.4%
share 10.2%
|
287
+14.3%
share 11.5%
|
251
+2.0%
share 10.7%
|
246
share 10.9%
|
—
|
—
|
| Powersports |
—
|
368
+8.5%
share 9.3%
|
339
+209.9%
share 9.1%
|
109
+21.5%
share 3.2%
|
90
share 1.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Manufactured Housing |
—
|
299
-0.6%
share 7.6%
|
301
+16.3%
share 8.1%
|
259
-25.1%
share 7.5%
|
345
+31.7%
share 7.1%
|
262
+45.4%
share 6.4%
|
180
+2.0%
share 7.2%
|
177
+8.0%
share 7.6%
|
164
share 7.2%
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories (SIC 3714)
- Listed as
- PATK (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- IN
- Headquarters
- Elkhart, IN
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 76605
Other Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories companies
- Magna International Inc MGA
- Borgwarner Inc BWA
- Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN
- Aptiv PLC APTV
- Autoliv Inc ALV
- Modine Manufacturing Co MOD
- Lear Corp LEA
- Gentex Corp GNTX
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.