On Semiconductor Corp splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Power Solutions Group at $2.8 billion, 47% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Power Solutions Group at $2.8 billion, 47% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Oct 2, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
6,369
|
5,995
|
7,082
|
8,253
|
8,326
|
6,740
|
5,255
|
5,518
|
5,878
|
5,543
|
3,907
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Power Solutions Group |
3,180
+10.0%
share 49.9%
|
2,805
-16.2%
share 46.8%
|
3,348
-13.7%
share 47.3%
|
3,880
-7.8%
share 47.0%
|
4,208
+22.4%
share 50.5%
|
3,439
+32.0%
share 51.0%
|
2,606
-6.5%
share 49.6%
|
2,788
-8.2%
share 50.5%
|
3,038
+7.8%
share 51.7%
|
2,819
share 50.9%
|
—
|
| Analog Mixed Signal Group |
2,240
-3.3%
share 35.2%
|
2,262
-13.3%
share 37.7%
|
2,609
-14.7%
share 36.8%
|
3,057
-14.7%
share 37.0%
|
3,582
share 43.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Intelligent Sensing Group |
950
-3.2%
share 14.9%
|
928
-17.5%
share 15.5%
|
1,125
-14.5%
share 15.9%
|
1,316
+3.0%
share 15.9%
|
1,277
+41.7%
share 15.3%
|
901
+22.0%
share 13.4%
|
738
-2.5%
share 14.1%
|
757
-1.5%
share 13.7%
|
769
-0.5%
share 13.1%
|
773
share 13.9%
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Power Solutions Group |
3,180
+10.0%
share 49.9%
|
2,805
-16.2%
share 46.8%
|
3,348
-13.7%
share 47.3%
|
3,880
-7.8%
share 47.0%
|
4,208
+22.4%
share 50.5%
|
3,439
+32.0%
share 51.0%
|
2,606
-6.5%
share 49.6%
|
2,788
-8.2%
share 50.5%
|
3,038
+7.8%
share 51.7%
|
2,819
share 50.9%
|
—
|
| Analog Mixed Signal Group |
2,240
-3.3%
share 35.2%
|
2,262
-13.3%
share 37.7%
|
2,609
-14.7%
share 36.8%
|
3,057
-14.7%
share 37.0%
|
3,582
share 43.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Intelligent Sensing Group |
950
-3.2%
share 14.9%
|
928
-17.5%
share 15.5%
|
1,125
-14.5%
share 15.9%
|
1,316
+3.0%
share 15.9%
|
1,277
+41.7%
share 15.3%
|
901
+22.0%
share 13.4%
|
738
-2.5%
share 14.1%
|
757
-1.5%
share 13.7%
|
769
-0.5%
share 13.1%
|
773
share 13.9%
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Semiconductors & Related Devices (SIC 3674)
- Listed as
- ON (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Scottsdale, AZ
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1097864
- Former names
- SCG HOLDING CORP (until May 23, 2000)
Other Semiconductors & Related Devices companies
- Nvidia Corp NVDA
- Broadcom Inc. AVGO
- Micron Technology Inc MU
- Advanced Micro Devices Inc AMD
- Intel Corp INTC
- Applied Materials Inc /DE AMAT
- Texas Instruments Inc TXN
- Arm Holdings PLC /UK ARM
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.