Olin Corporation revenue by segment OLN

Olin Corporation splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Chlor Alkali Productsand Vinyls at $3.7 billion, 54% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Chlorinechlorinederivativesandothercoproducts at $2.1 billion, 30% of the total.

USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.

Line
FY 2026
Sep 30, 2026
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
Revenue
6,738
6,781
6,540
6,833
9,376
8,911
5,758
6,110
6,946
6,268
5,551
Operating segments
Chlor Alkali Productsand Vinyls
3,284
-13.2%
share 48.7%
3,684
+1.5%
share 54.3%
3,630
-9.1%
share 55.5%
3,995
-21.4%
share 58.5%
5,085
+22.8%
share 54.2%
4,141
+39.9%
share 46.5%
2,960
-13.5%
share 51.4%
3,420
-14.2%
share 56.0%
3,987
+13.9%
share 57.4%
3,501
share 55.8%
—
Winchester
1,905
+11.4%
share 28.3%
1,725
+2.4%
share 25.4%
1,684
+11.6%
share 25.7%
1,509
-5.7%
share 22.1%
1,601
+1.1%
share 17.1%
1,584
+70.7%
share 17.8%
928
+39.4%
share 16.1%
666
+1.4%
share 10.9%
656
-3.7%
share 9.4%
681
share 10.9%
—
Epoxy
1,549
+19.7%
share 23.0%
1,372
+11.9%
share 20.2%
1,226
-7.7%
share 18.8%
1,329
-50.6%
share 19.5%
2,690
-15.6%
share 28.7%
3,186
+70.3%
share 35.8%
1,870
-7.6%
share 32.5%
2,024
-12.1%
share 33.1%
2,303
+10.4%
share 33.2%
2,086
share 33.3%
—
Sales mix
Chlorinechlorinederivativesandothercoproducts
1,843
-12.5%
share 27.4%
2,052
-2.4%
share 30.3%
2,103
-4.6%
share 32.2%
2,205
-18.2%
share 32.3%
2,696
+18.7%
share 28.8%
2,272
+46.4%
share 25.5%
1,552
-7.8%
share 26.9%
1,683
-5.9%
share 27.5%
1,788
+12.0%
share 25.7%
1,596
share 25.5%
—
Causticsoda
1,441
-14.0%
share 21.4%
1,632
+6.9%
share 24.1%
1,527
-14.7%
share 23.3%
1,790
-25.1%
share 26.2%
2,389
+27.8%
share 25.5%
1,869
+32.7%
share 21.0%
1,408
-18.9%
share 24.5%
1,737
-21.0%
share 28.4%
2,199
+15.5%
share 31.7%
1,904
share 30.4%
—
Militaryandlawenforcement
1,192
+14.8%
share 17.7%
1,088
+28.5%
share 16.0%
847
+20.6%
share 13.0%
702
+34.6%
share 10.3%
522
+8.7%
share 5.6%
480
+67.1%
share 5.4%
287
+28.1%
share 5.0%
224
-2.0%
share 3.7%
229
+8.8%
share 3.3%
210
share 3.4%
—
Epoxyresins
898
+16.5%
share 13.3%
807
+13.0%
share 11.9%
714
-11.2%
share 10.9%
804
-40.5%
share 11.8%
1,352
-22.1%
share 14.4%
1,736
+65.4%
share 19.5%
1,050
-2.7%
share 18.2%
1,079
-6.8%
share 17.7%
1,157
+11.8%
share 16.7%
1,035
share 16.5%
—
Commercial
713
+6.1%
share 10.6%
636
-23.9%
share 9.4%
837
+3.7%
share 12.8%
806
-25.3%
share 11.8%
1,079
-2.3%
share 11.5%
1,104
+72.4%
share 12.4%
640
+45.1%
share 11.1%
441
+3.2%
share 7.2%
428
-9.2%
share 6.2%
471
share 7.5%
—
Aromaticsandallylics
651
+24.4%
share 9.7%
565
+10.2%
share 8.3%
512
-2.5%
share 7.8%
525
-60.8%
share 7.7%
1,339
-7.7%
share 14.3%
1,450
+76.7%
share 16.3%
821
-13.1%
share 14.3%
945
-17.5%
share 15.5%
1,146
+9.0%
share 16.5%
1,051
share 16.8%
—
How these figures are calculated

Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.

Company profile

Industry
Chemicals & Allied Products (SIC 2800)
Listed as
OLN (NYSE)
Fiscal year ends
December 31
Incorporated in
VA
Headquarters
Clayton, MO
SEC filer status
Large accelerated filer
SEC CIK
74303

Other Chemicals & Allied Products companies

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.