Envista Holdings Corporation splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Specialty Productsand Technologies at $1.8 billion, 64% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Specialty Productsand Technologies at $1.8 billion, 64% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Oct 2, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
2,878
|
2,720
|
2,511
|
2,566
|
2,569
|
2,509
|
1,929
|
2,285
|
| Operating segments | ||||||||
| Specialty Productsand Technologies |
1,848
+9.5%
share 64.2%
|
1,753
+8.4%
share 64.5%
|
1,616
-1.6%
share 64.4%
|
1,642
+2.7%
share 64.0%
|
1,599
+6.0%
share 62.2%
|
1,508
+35.0%
share 60.1%
|
1,117
-16.8%
share 57.9%
|
1,343
share 58.8%
|
| Equipmentand Consumables |
1,030
+10.2%
share 35.8%
|
967
+8.1%
share 35.5%
|
894
-3.2%
share 35.6%
|
924
-4.8%
share 36.0%
|
970
-3.1%
share 37.8%
|
1,001
+23.3%
share 39.9%
|
812
-13.8%
share 42.1%
|
942
share 41.2%
|
| Sales mix | ||||||||
| Specialty Productsand Technologies |
1,848
+9.5%
share 64.2%
|
1,753
+8.4%
share 64.5%
|
1,616
-1.6%
share 64.4%
|
1,642
+2.7%
share 64.0%
|
1,599
+6.0%
share 62.2%
|
1,508
+35.0%
share 60.1%
|
1,117
-16.8%
share 57.9%
|
1,343
share 58.8%
|
| Equipmentand Consumables |
1,030
+10.2%
share 35.8%
|
967
+8.1%
share 35.5%
|
894
-3.2%
share 35.6%
|
924
-4.8%
share 36.0%
|
970
-3.1%
share 37.8%
|
1,001
+23.3%
share 39.9%
|
812
-13.8%
share 42.1%
|
942
share 41.2%
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Dental Equipment & Supplies (SIC 3843)
- Listed as
- NVST (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Brea, CA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1757073
Other Dental Equipment & Supplies companies
- DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. XRAY
- Dror Ortho-Design, Inc. DROR
- Standard Dental Labs Inc. TUTH
- Sonendo, Inc. SONX
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.