Enpro Inc splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Sealing Technologies at $732.3 million, 64% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Advanced Surface Technologies at $411.0 million, 36% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
1,288
|
1,143
|
1,049
|
1,059
|
1,099
|
840
|
800
|
1,206
|
1,274
|
1,310
|
1,188
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Sealing Technologies |
817
+15.3%
share 63.4%
|
732
+6.6%
share 64.1%
|
687
+4.4%
share 65.5%
|
658
+5.6%
share 62.2%
|
623
+5.1%
share 56.7%
|
593
-5.7%
share 70.6%
|
629
-16.7%
share 78.6%
|
755
share 62.7%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Advanced Surface Technologies |
471
+18.4%
share 36.6%
|
411
+13.7%
share 35.9%
|
362
-9.8%
share 34.5%
|
401
-15.7%
share 37.8%
|
476
+92.5%
share 43.3%
|
247
+44.5%
share 29.4%
|
171
+42.3%
share 21.4%
|
120
share 10.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Advanced Surface Technologies |
471
+18.4%
share 36.6%
|
411
+13.7%
share 35.9%
|
362
-9.8%
share 34.5%
|
401
-15.7%
share 37.8%
|
476
+92.5%
share 43.3%
|
247
+44.5%
share 29.4%
|
171
+42.3%
share 21.4%
|
120
share 10.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| General Industrial |
328
+25.3%
share 25.5%
|
272
+6.7%
share 23.8%
|
256
+1.9%
share 24.4%
|
251
share 23.7%
|
—
|
—
|
161
share 20.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Commercial Vehicle |
167
-1.5%
share 13.0%
|
168
-3.4%
share 14.7%
|
174
-12.3%
share 16.6%
|
198
+3.8%
share 18.7%
|
191
share 17.4%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
387
share 30.4%
|
—
|
—
|
| Aerospace |
87
+25.3%
share 6.8%
|
76
+30.3%
share 6.6%
|
58
+22.1%
share 5.5%
|
48
+15.3%
share 4.5%
|
41
share 3.7%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
54
share 4.2%
|
—
|
—
|
| Power Generation |
73
+3.7%
share 5.7%
|
71
-1.0%
share 6.2%
|
72
share 6.9%
|
—
|
43
share 3.9%
|
—
|
44
share 5.5%
|
—
|
58
share 4.5%
|
—
|
—
|
| Oiland Gas Market |
65
+13.4%
share 5.1%
|
61
+16.5%
share 5.3%
|
52
+162.6%
share 5.0%
|
20
-7.5%
share 1.9%
|
21
+12.6%
share 1.9%
|
19
share 2.3%
|
—
|
—
|
54
share 4.2%
|
—
|
—
|
| Semiconductors |
11
+46.7%
share 0.9%
|
8
-1.2%
share 0.7%
|
8
-3.6%
share 0.8%
|
8
+36.1%
share 0.8%
|
6
-58.2%
share 0.6%
|
15
+0.0%
share 1.7%
|
15
+19.7%
share 1.8%
|
12
share 1.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Gaskets, Packg & Sealg Devices & Rubber & Plastics Hose (SIC 3050)
- Listed as
- NPO (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- NC
- Headquarters
- Charlotte, NC
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1164863
- Former names
- ENPRO INDUSTRIES, INC (until Oct 31, 2023); ENPRO INDUSTRIES INC (until Jan 5, 2006)
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.