Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. revenue by segment MRVI

Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Tri Link at $119.8 million, 64% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Tri Link at $119.8 million, 64% of the total.

USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.

Line
FY 2026
Sep 30, 2026
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
Revenue
213
186
259
289
883
799
Operating segments
Tri Link
145
+14.2%
share 68.1%
120
-39.0%
share 64.5%
196
-12.6%
share 75.8%
225
-72.4%
share 77.8%
813
+14.2%
share 92.1%
712
share 89.1%
Cygnus
68
+3.9%
share 31.9%
66
+5.0%
share 35.5%
63
-2.1%
share 24.2%
64
-8.2%
share 22.2%
70
+2.2%
share 7.9%
68
share 8.6%
Sales mix
Tri Link
145
+14.2%
share 68.1%
120
-39.0%
share 64.5%
196
-12.6%
share 75.8%
225
-72.4%
share 77.8%
813
+14.2%
share 92.1%
712
share 89.1%
Cygnus
68
+3.9%
share 31.9%
66
+5.0%
share 35.5%
63
-2.1%
share 24.2%
64
-8.2%
share 22.2%
70
+2.2%
share 7.9%
68
share 8.6%
How these figures are calculated

Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.

Company profile

Industry
Pharmaceutical Preparations (SIC 2834)
Listed as
MRVI (Nasdaq)
Fiscal year ends
December 31
Incorporated in
DE
Headquarters
San Diego, CA
SEC filer status
Accelerated filer
SEC CIK
1823239

Other Pharmaceutical Preparations companies

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.