Mercury Systems, Inc. splits its revenue into 9 lines in its filings. The largest line in fiscal 2026, which ended Jul 3, 2026 was Components at $205.1 million, 21% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Jul 3, 2026
|
FY 2025
Jun 27, 2025
|
FY 2024
Jun 28, 2024
|
FY 2023
Jun 30, 2023
|
FY 2022
Jul 1, 2022
|
FY 2021
Jul 2, 2021
|
FY 2020
Jul 3, 2020
|
FY 2019
Jun 30, 2019
|
FY 2018
Jun 30, 2018
|
FY 2017
Jun 30, 2017
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
984
|
912
|
835
|
974
|
988
|
924
|
797
|
655
|
493
|
409
|
| C4 I Applications |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
308
+48.8%
share 33.3%
|
207
+13.0%
share 26.0%
|
183
+109.5%
share 28.0%
|
87
share 17.7%
|
—
|
| Components |
205
+8.0%
share 20.9%
|
190
share 20.8%
|
—
|
197
+17.8%
share 20.2%
|
167
-5.1%
share 16.9%
|
176
-22.5%
share 19.1%
|
227
+23.0%
share 28.6%
|
185
+29.3%
share 28.2%
|
143
share 29.0%
|
—
|
| Product And Service Other |
203
+5.3%
share 20.6%
|
192
+29.3%
share 21.1%
|
149
-14.1%
share 17.8%
|
173
+3.5%
share 17.8%
|
167
+21.8%
share 16.9%
|
137
+6.3%
share 14.9%
|
129
+0.7%
share 16.2%
|
128
+30.8%
share 19.6%
|
98
share 19.9%
|
—
|
| Radar End User Applications |
—
|
170
+66.3%
share 18.6%
|
102
-55.5%
share 12.2%
|
229
-8.6%
share 23.6%
|
251
-13.2%
share 25.4%
|
289
share 31.3%
|
—
|
164
+2.7%
share 25.1%
|
160
share 32.4%
|
—
|
| Other Sensor And Effector Applications |
146
+47.4%
share 14.8%
|
99
-23.4%
share 10.8%
|
129
+14.5%
share 15.4%
|
113
+8.2%
share 11.6%
|
104
+6.1%
share 10.5%
|
98
-6.7%
share 10.6%
|
105
+16.5%
share 13.2%
|
90
+87.7%
share 13.8%
|
48
share 9.8%
|
—
|
| Other End User Applications |
136
-8.3%
share 13.8%
|
148
+30.2%
share 16.3%
|
114
+55.9%
share 13.6%
|
73
-3.2%
share 7.5%
|
75
-15.7%
share 7.6%
|
90
-4.5%
share 9.7%
|
94
+6.1%
share 11.8%
|
88
+6.4%
share 13.5%
|
83
share 16.9%
|
—
|
| Electronic Warfare End User Applications |
113
+16.9%
share 11.5%
|
97
-9.6%
share 10.6%
|
107
-25.8%
share 12.8%
|
145
-8.3%
share 14.8%
|
158
+13.3%
share 16.0%
|
139
-11.2%
share 15.1%
|
157
+21.6%
share 19.7%
|
129
+12.2%
share 19.7%
|
115
share 23.3%
|
—
|
| Naval |
111
+27.3%
share 11.2%
|
87
+10.0%
share 9.5%
|
79
-42.3%
share 9.5%
|
137
-12.0%
share 14.1%
|
156
share 15.7%
|
—
|
167
+21.9%
share 21.0%
|
137
+23.8%
share 20.9%
|
111
share 22.4%
|
—
|
| Space |
78
+39.4%
share 7.9%
|
56
-7.6%
share 6.1%
|
61
share 7.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Electronic Components & Accessories (SIC 3670)
- Listed as
- MRCY (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- June 30
- Incorporated in
- MA
- Headquarters
- Andover, MA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1049521
- Former names
- MERCURY COMPUTER SYSTEMS INC (until Nov 13, 2012)
Other Electronic Components & Accessories companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.