Matthews International Corp splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Memorialization at $208.1 million, 85% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Memorialization at $208.1 million, 85% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q3 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Dec 31, 2024
|
Q4 FY2024
Sep 30, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
1,108
|
246
|
259
|
285
|
319
|
349
|
428
|
402
|
—
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Memorialization |
837
+5.1%
share 75.5%
|
208
+2.1%
share 84.6%
|
215
+4.7%
share 83.2%
|
204
+7.2%
share 71.7%
|
210
+6.5%
share 65.8%
|
204
share 58.3%
|
206
share 48.1%
|
190
share 47.4%
|
197
|
| Industrial Technologies |
243
-33.0%
share 22.0%
|
38
-56.8%
share 15.4%
|
43
-46.4%
share 16.8%
|
69
-14.3%
share 24.2%
|
93
-18.4%
share 29.2%
|
88
share 25.2%
|
81
share 18.9%
|
81
share 20.0%
|
114
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Memorialization |
837
+5.1%
share 75.5%
|
208
+2.1%
share 84.6%
|
215
+4.7%
share 83.2%
|
204
+7.2%
share 71.7%
|
210
+6.5%
share 65.8%
|
204
share 58.3%
|
206
share 48.1%
|
190
share 47.4%
|
197
|
| Industrial Technologies |
243
-33.0%
share 22.0%
|
38
-56.8%
share 15.4%
|
43
-46.4%
share 16.8%
|
69
-14.3%
share 24.2%
|
93
-18.4%
share 29.2%
|
88
share 25.2%
|
81
share 18.9%
|
81
share 20.0%
|
114
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Nonferrous Foundries (Castings) (SIC 3360)
- Listed as
- MATW (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- September 30
- Incorporated in
- PA
- Headquarters
- Pittsburgh, PA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 63296
- Former names
- MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP (until Oct 30, 2026)
Other Nonferrous Foundries (Castings) companies
- DPC Holdings PLC DPC
- Broadwind, Inc. BWEN
- HUHUTECH International Group Inc. HUHU
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.