Logitech International S.A. splits its revenue into 12 lines in its filings. The largest line in fiscal 2026, which ended Mar 31, 2026 was Retail Gaming at $1.4 billion, 29% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2027
Sep 30, 2026
|
FY 2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
FY 2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Mar 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Mar 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Mar 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Mar 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Mar 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Mar 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Mar 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Mar 31, 2017
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
4,953
|
4,841
|
4,555
|
4,298
|
4,539
|
5,481
|
5,252
|
2,976
|
2,788
|
2,567
|
2,221
|
| Retail Gaming |
1,479
+8.1%
share 29.9%
|
1,414
+5.7%
share 29.2%
|
1,338
+8.7%
share 29.4%
|
1,231
share 28.6%
|
—
|
—
|
1,239
+79.5%
share 23.6%
|
690
+6.5%
share 23.2%
|
648
share 23.2%
|
—
|
—
|
| Retail Keyboards Desktops |
953
+4.1%
share 19.2%
|
938
+6.2%
share 19.4%
|
883
+7.5%
share 19.4%
|
821
-1.8%
share 19.1%
|
836
-13.5%
share 18.4%
|
967
+23.3%
share 17.6%
|
784
+37.2%
share 14.9%
|
572
share 19.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Retail Pointing Devices |
900
+9.8%
share 18.2%
|
859
+8.9%
share 17.7%
|
789
+6.2%
share 17.3%
|
743
+2.0%
share 17.3%
|
728
share 16.0%
|
—
|
681
share 13.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Retail Video Collaboration |
728
+11.4%
share 14.7%
|
689
+10.1%
share 14.2%
|
626
+2.7%
share 13.7%
|
609
-10.1%
share 14.2%
|
678
share 14.9%
|
—
|
1,045
+185.8%
share 19.9%
|
366
+40.9%
share 12.3%
|
260
+42.0%
share 9.3%
|
183
share 7.1%
|
—
|
| Retail Video |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
404
-8.2%
share 7.4%
|
440
+240.5%
share 8.4%
|
129
+6.5%
share 4.3%
|
121
+8.1%
share 4.3%
|
112
share 4.4%
|
—
|
| Retail Audio P Cand Wearables |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
401
-14.4%
share 7.3%
|
469
+71.2%
share 8.9%
|
274
-1.3%
share 9.2%
|
277
+9.9%
share 9.9%
|
252
share 9.8%
|
—
|
| Retail Tablet And Other Accessories |
307
-1.4%
share 6.2%
|
336
+12.2%
share 6.9%
|
300
+17.9%
share 6.6%
|
254
-0.1%
share 5.9%
|
254
-18.0%
share 5.6%
|
310
-19.3%
share 5.7%
|
384
+184.0%
share 7.3%
|
135
+5.5%
share 4.5%
|
128
+18.9%
share 4.6%
|
108
share 4.2%
|
—
|
| Retail Webcams |
311
-5.9%
share 6.3%
|
326
+3.4%
share 6.7%
|
316
-3.0%
share 6.9%
|
325
-14.1%
share 7.6%
|
379
-44.0%
share 8.3%
|
676
share 12.3%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Retail Headsets |
181
+1.9%
share 3.7%
|
180
+0.1%
share 3.7%
|
180
+6.7%
share 3.9%
|
168
-4.6%
share 3.9%
|
177
-15.2%
share 3.9%
|
208
share 3.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Retail Mobile Speakers |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
150
-14.4%
share 2.7%
|
175
-21.1%
share 3.3%
|
222
-3.7%
share 7.5%
|
230
-26.8%
share 8.3%
|
315
share 12.3%
|
—
|
| Other Retail Products |
94
-13.1%
share 1.9%
|
99
-20.4%
share 2.0%
|
124
-14.8%
share 2.7%
|
146
-26.4%
share 3.4%
|
198
-32.5%
share 4.4%
|
293
+41045.9%
share 5.4%
|
1
+91.2%
share 0.0%
|
0
-9.9%
share 0.0%
|
0
-4.4%
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
—
|
| Retail Home Control |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
18
-46.3%
share 0.3%
|
34
-20.8%
share 0.7%
|
43
-12.0%
share 1.5%
|
49
-44.8%
share 1.8%
|
89
share 3.5%
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Computer Peripheral Equipment, NEC (SIC 3577)
- Listed as
- LOGI (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- March 31
- Headquarters
- San Jose, CA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1032975
- Former names
- LOGITECH INTERNATIONAL SA (until Sep 18, 2019)
Other Computer Peripheral Equipment, NEC companies
- Palo Alto Networks Inc PANW
- Fortinet, Inc. FTNT
- Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR
- Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. EVLV
- Mitek Systems Inc MITK
- Stratasys Ltd. SSYS
- Immersion Corp IMMR
- Radcom Ltd RDCM
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.