LKQ Corporation splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Europe at $1.5 billion, 44% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Europe at $1.5 billion, 44% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q3 FY2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
13,508
|
3,319
|
3,408
|
3,469
|
3,312
|
3,499
|
3,513
|
3,327
|
3,226
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Europe |
6,091
-2.7%
share 45.1%
|
1,453
-10.3%
share 43.8%
|
1,455
-9.5%
share 42.7%
|
1,621
+6.5%
share 46.7%
|
1,562
+3.4%
share 47.2%
|
1,620
share 46.3%
|
1,607
share 45.7%
|
1,522
share 45.7%
|
1,511
share 46.8%
|
| North America |
5,682
+0.7%
share 42.1%
|
1,402
-1.5%
share 42.2%
|
1,466
+1.7%
share 43.0%
|
1,440
+2.0%
share 41.5%
|
1,374
+0.6%
share 41.5%
|
1,423
share 40.7%
|
1,442
share 41.0%
|
1,412
share 42.4%
|
1,366
share 42.3%
|
| Specialty |
1,739
+4.4%
share 12.9%
|
465
+1.8%
share 14.0%
|
488
+4.9%
share 14.3%
|
409
+3.8%
share 11.8%
|
377
+8.0%
share 11.4%
|
457
share 13.1%
|
465
share 13.2%
|
394
share 11.8%
|
349
share 10.8%
|
| Us Gaap_Intersegment Elimination Member |
-4
-33.3%
share -0.0%
|
-1
+0.0%
share -0.0%
|
-1
+0.0%
share -0.0%
|
-1
+0.0%
share -0.0%
|
-1
share -0.0%
|
-1
share -0.0%
|
-1
share -0.0%
|
-1
share -0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Europe |
6,091
-2.7%
share 45.1%
|
1,453
-10.3%
share 43.8%
|
1,455
-9.5%
share 42.7%
|
1,621
+6.5%
share 46.7%
|
1,562
+3.4%
share 47.2%
|
1,620
share 46.3%
|
1,607
share 45.7%
|
1,522
share 45.7%
|
1,511
share 46.8%
|
| North America |
5,682
+0.7%
share 42.1%
|
1,402
-1.5%
share 42.2%
|
1,466
+1.7%
share 43.0%
|
1,440
+2.0%
share 41.5%
|
1,374
+0.6%
share 41.5%
|
1,423
share 40.7%
|
1,442
share 41.0%
|
1,412
share 42.4%
|
1,366
share 42.3%
|
| Specialty |
1,739
+4.4%
share 12.9%
|
465
+1.8%
share 14.0%
|
488
+4.9%
share 14.3%
|
409
+3.8%
share 11.8%
|
377
+8.0%
share 11.4%
|
457
share 13.1%
|
465
share 13.2%
|
394
share 11.8%
|
349
share 10.8%
|
| Us Gaap_Intersegment Elimination Member |
-4
-33.3%
share -0.0%
|
-1
+0.0%
share -0.0%
|
-1
+0.0%
share -0.0%
|
-1
+0.0%
share -0.0%
|
-1
share -0.0%
|
-1
share -0.0%
|
-1
share -0.0%
|
-1
share -0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Wholesale-Motor Vehicles & Motor Vehicle Parts & Supplies (SIC 5010)
- Listed as
- LKQ (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Antioch, TN
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1065696
- Former names
- LKQ CORP (until Nov 3, 2026)
Other Wholesale-Motor Vehicles & Motor Vehicle Parts & Supplies companies
All 3 Wholesale-Motor Vehicles & Motor Vehicle Parts & Supplies companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.