Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Real Estate Management Services at $20.0 billion, 77% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Real Estate Management Services at $20.0 billion, 77% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2014
Dec 31, 2014
|
FY 2013
Dec 31, 2013
|
FY 2012
Dec 31, 2012
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
28,204
|
26,116
|
23,433
|
20,761
|
20,862
|
19,367
|
16,590
|
17,983
|
5,430
|
4,462
|
3,933
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Real Estate Management Services |
—
|
20,001
+11.2%
share 76.6%
|
17,993
+13.8%
share 76.8%
|
15,806
share 76.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Leasing Advisory |
—
|
3,010
+11.2%
share 11.5%
|
2,706
+10.6%
share 11.5%
|
2,446
share 11.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Capital Markets Services |
—
|
2,422
+18.7%
share 9.3%
|
2,040
+14.8%
share 8.7%
|
1,778
-28.5%
share 8.6%
|
2,488
-5.0%
share 11.9%
|
2,620
share 13.5%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Investment Management |
—
|
450
-3.8%
share 1.7%
|
468
-3.3%
share 2.0%
|
484
+1.6%
share 2.3%
|
476
-4.8%
share 2.3%
|
500
share 2.6%
|
—
|
526
share 2.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Proptech Investments |
—
|
232
+2.7%
share 0.9%
|
226
-8.2%
share 1.0%
|
246
+15.2%
share 1.2%
|
214
+28.7%
share 1.0%
|
166
share 0.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Real Estate Management Services |
—
|
20,001
+11.2%
share 76.6%
|
17,993
+13.8%
share 76.8%
|
15,806
share 76.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Leasing Advisory |
—
|
3,010
+11.2%
share 11.5%
|
2,706
+10.6%
share 11.5%
|
2,446
share 11.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Capital Markets Services |
—
|
2,422
+18.7%
share 9.3%
|
2,040
+14.8%
share 8.7%
|
1,778
-28.5%
share 8.6%
|
2,488
-5.0%
share 11.9%
|
2,620
share 13.5%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Investment Management |
—
|
450
-3.8%
share 1.7%
|
468
-3.3%
share 2.0%
|
484
+1.6%
share 2.3%
|
476
-4.8%
share 2.3%
|
500
share 2.6%
|
—
|
526
share 2.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Proptech Investments |
—
|
232
+2.7%
share 0.9%
|
226
-8.2%
share 1.0%
|
246
+15.2%
share 1.2%
|
214
+28.7%
share 1.0%
|
166
share 0.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Real Estate Agents & Managers (For Others) (SIC 6531)
- Listed as
- JLL (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- MD
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1037976
- Former names
- LASALLE PARTNERS INC (until Mar 22, 1999)
Other Real Estate Agents & Managers (For Others) companies
- KE Holdings Inc. BEKE
- Compass, Inc. COMP
- MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE Corp VAC
- Newmark Group, Inc. NMRK
- Opendoor Technologies Inc. OPEN
- Marcus & Millichap, Inc. MMI
- AGNT, Inc. AGNT
- Real REMAX Group Inc. REAX
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.