In fiscal 2026, which ended Jun 30, 2026, InnovAge Holding Corp. reported revenue of $989.7 million, up 15.9% from the year before. It recorded a net loss of $2.5 million. Operating income came to $2.6 million, an operating margin of 0.3%. Diluted earnings per share were -$0.02. Over the twelve months ended Sep 30, 2026, revenue was $1.0 billion and net income was $9.0 million. Across the 6 fiscal years shown, revenue grew from $637.8 million in fiscal 2021 to $989.7 million in fiscal 2026, about 9.2% a year.
USD in millions, except per-share amounts and margins. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2027
Sep 30, 2026
|
FY 2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
FY 2024
Jun 30, 2024
|
FY 2023
Jun 30, 2023
|
FY 2022
Jun 30, 2022
|
FY 2021
Jun 30, 2021
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
1,018
+15.1%
|
990
+15.9%
|
854
+11.8%
|
764
+11.0%
|
688
-1.5%
|
699
+9.5%
|
638
|
| Gross profit |
240
+40.8%
|
228
+48.2%
|
154
+16.3%
|
132
+30.4%
|
101
|
—
|
—
|
| Selling, general and administrative |
201
+30.3%
|
201
+33.7%
|
150
+10.3%
|
136
+0.8%
|
135
+7.5%
|
126
-18.6%
|
155
|
| Operating income |
14
+187.3%
|
3
+108.8%
|
-30
-28.4%
|
-23
+53.1%
|
-49
-1021.1%
|
-4
+64.3%
|
-12
|
| Income tax |
-0
-112.0%
|
1
-27.9%
|
1
-6.1%
|
1
+119.4%
|
-7
-1101.5%
|
1
-92.6%
|
10
|
| Net income |
9
+151.8%
|
-3
+91.6%
|
-30
-42.1%
|
-21
+47.5%
|
-41
-523.7%
|
-7
+85.2%
|
-44
|
| Basic EPS |
0.07
+151.6%
|
-0.02
+90.9%
|
-0.22
-37.5%
|
-0.16
+46.7%
|
-0.30
-500.0%
|
-0.05
+86.1%
|
-0.36
|
| Diluted EPS |
0.07
+151.8%
|
-0.02
+90.9%
|
-0.22
-37.5%
|
-0.16
+46.7%
|
-0.30
-500.0%
|
-0.05
+86.1%
|
-0.36
|
| Weighted average shares, basic |
136
+0.4%
|
136
+0.2%
|
135
-0.4%
|
136
+0.2%
|
136
+0.1%
|
136
+9.6%
|
124
|
| Weighted average shares, diluted |
136
+0.1%
|
136
+0.2%
|
135
-0.4%
|
136
+0.2%
|
136
+0.1%
|
136
+9.6%
|
124
|
| Other measures | |||||||
| Depreciation and amortization |
22
+13.2%
|
21
+8.4%
|
20
+3.0%
|
19
+22.9%
|
15
+10.7%
|
14
+13.3%
|
12
|
| EBITDA |
36
+1287.3%
|
24
+331.8%
|
-10
-142.3%
|
-4
+87.6%
|
-34
-457.0%
|
10
+22234.9%
|
-0
|
| Interest coverage |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
-1.74x
|
-0.73x
|
| Margins | |||||||
| Gross margin |
23.57%
|
23.01%
|
18.00%
|
17.29%
|
14.72%
|
—
|
—
|
| Operating margin |
1.42%
|
0.26%
|
-3.49%
|
-3.03%
|
-7.18%
|
-0.63%
|
-1.93%
|
| Profit margin |
0.88%
|
-0.26%
|
-3.55%
|
-2.79%
|
-5.91%
|
-0.93%
|
-6.90%
|
| EBITDA margin |
3.55%
|
2.40%
|
-1.20%
|
-0.55%
|
-4.94%
|
1.36%
|
-0.01%
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions, except per-share amounts and margins. Weighted average shares are in millions. Interest expense and finance costs are positive costs. A negative amount on a gain (loss) or income (expense) line is a loss or an expense. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortization. Interest coverage is operating income divided by interest expense. The first column is the trailing twelve months through the latest quarter. More on our methodology.
New to this? Read How to Read an Income Statement, With a Real Example.
Company profile
- Industry
- Services-Health Services (SIC 8000)
- Listed as
- INNV (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- June 30
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Denver, CO
- SEC filer status
- Accelerated filer, Smaller reporting company
- SEC CIK
- 1834376
- Former names
- TCO GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. (until Jan 20, 2021)
Other Services-Health Services companies
- LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST
- Privia Health Group, Inc. PRVA
- GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS
- Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG
- U S Physical Therapy Inc /NV USPH
- Omada Health, Inc. OMDA
- P3 Health Partners Inc. PIII
- Alps Group Inc ALPS
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.