Radnostix Inc splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Theranostics Products at $6.8 million, 52% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Theranostics Products at $6.8 million, 52% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
11
|
13
|
14
|
12
|
11
|
10
|
9
|
9
|
10
|
—
|
—
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Theranostics Products |
—
|
7
-14.6%
share 52.3%
|
8
+17.0%
share 57.6%
|
7
+13.2%
share 55.8%
|
6
share 54.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Calibration Reference Products |
—
|
4
+20.7%
share 32.5%
|
4
-19.8%
share 25.3%
|
4
+10.3%
share 35.8%
|
4
+3.5%
share 35.6%
|
4
+4.6%
share 39.8%
|
4
share 39.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Cobalt Products |
—
|
2
-25.9%
share 13.4%
|
2
+128.1%
share 17.0%
|
1
-10.4%
share 8.5%
|
1
-14.5%
share 10.4%
|
1
+10.5%
share 14.0%
|
1
share 13.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Medical Device Products |
—
|
0
+2544.7%
share 1.8%
|
0
share 0.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Theranostics Products |
—
|
7
-14.6%
share 52.3%
|
8
+17.0%
share 57.6%
|
7
+13.2%
share 55.8%
|
6
share 54.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Calibration Reference Products |
—
|
4
+20.7%
share 32.5%
|
4
-19.8%
share 25.3%
|
4
+10.3%
share 35.8%
|
4
+3.5%
share 35.6%
|
4
+4.6%
share 39.8%
|
4
share 39.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Cobalt Products |
—
|
2
-25.9%
share 13.4%
|
2
+128.1%
share 17.0%
|
1
-10.4%
share 8.5%
|
1
-14.5%
share 10.4%
|
1
+10.5%
share 14.0%
|
1
share 13.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Medical Device Products |
—
|
0
+2544.7%
share 1.8%
|
0
share 0.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Industrial Instruments For Measurement, Display, and Control (SIC 3823)
- Listed as
- INIS (OTC)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- TX
- Headquarters
- Idaho Falls, ID
- SEC filer status
- Non-accelerated filer, Smaller reporting company
- SEC CIK
- 1038277
- Former names
- INTERNATIONAL ISOTOPES INC (until Dec 31, 2025)
Other Industrial Instruments For Measurement, Display, and Control companies
- Danaher Corp /DE/ DHR
- Ametek INC/ AME
- Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS
- Roper Technologies Inc ROP
- Fortive Corp FTV
- MKS Inc MKSI
- Cognex Corp CGNX
- Ralliant Corp RAL
All 18 Industrial Instruments For Measurement, Display, and Control companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.