Icl Group Ltd. revenue by segment ICL
Icl Group Ltd. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Phosphate Solutions at $2.3 billion, 33% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Phosphate Solutions at $2.3 billion, 33% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
7,153
|
6,841
|
7,536
|
10,015
|
6,955
|
5,043
|
5,271
|
5,556
|
5,418
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Phosphate Solutions |
2,333
+5.3%
share 32.6%
|
2,215
-5.7%
share 32.4%
|
2,350
-24.3%
share 31.2%
|
3,106
+37.8%
share 31.0%
|
2,254
+15.7%
share 32.4%
|
1,948
-1.6%
share 38.6%
|
1,980
share 37.6%
|
—
|
—
|
| Growing Solutions |
2,063
+5.8%
share 28.8%
|
1,950
-5.9%
share 28.5%
|
2,073
-14.4%
share 27.5%
|
2,422
+45.0%
share 24.2%
|
1,670
share 24.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Potash |
1,714
+3.5%
share 24.0%
|
1,656
-24.1%
share 24.2%
|
2,182
-34.1%
share 29.0%
|
3,313
+86.5%
share 33.1%
|
1,776
+31.9%
share 25.5%
|
1,346
-9.9%
share 26.7%
|
1,494
share 28.3%
|
—
|
—
|
| Industrial Products |
1,254
+1.2%
share 17.5%
|
1,239
+1.0%
share 18.1%
|
1,227
-30.5%
share 16.3%
|
1,766
+9.2%
share 17.6%
|
1,617
+28.8%
share 23.2%
|
1,255
-4.8%
share 24.9%
|
1,318
share 25.0%
|
—
|
—
|
| Other Activities |
183
+1.1%
share 2.6%
|
181
+5.2%
share 2.6%
|
172
+647.8%
share 2.3%
|
23
-17.9%
share 0.2%
|
28
-20.0%
share 0.4%
|
35
-5.4%
share 0.7%
|
37
share 0.7%
|
—
|
—
|
| Reconciliation |
-394
+1.5%
share -5.5%
|
-400
+14.5%
share -5.8%
|
-468
+23.9%
share -6.2%
|
-615
-57.7%
share -6.1%
|
-390
-43.4%
share -5.6%
|
-272
+1.1%
share -5.4%
|
-275
share -5.2%
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Phosphate Solutions |
2,333
+5.3%
share 32.6%
|
2,215
-5.7%
share 32.4%
|
2,350
-24.3%
share 31.2%
|
3,106
+37.8%
share 31.0%
|
2,254
+15.7%
share 32.4%
|
1,948
-1.6%
share 38.6%
|
1,980
share 37.6%
|
—
|
—
|
| Growing Solutions |
2,063
+5.8%
share 28.8%
|
1,950
-5.9%
share 28.5%
|
2,073
-14.4%
share 27.5%
|
2,422
+45.0%
share 24.2%
|
1,670
share 24.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Potash |
1,714
+3.5%
share 24.0%
|
1,656
-24.1%
share 24.2%
|
2,182
-34.1%
share 29.0%
|
3,313
+86.5%
share 33.1%
|
1,776
+31.9%
share 25.5%
|
1,346
-9.9%
share 26.7%
|
1,494
share 28.3%
|
—
|
—
|
| Industrial Products |
1,254
+1.2%
share 17.5%
|
1,239
+1.0%
share 18.1%
|
1,227
-30.5%
share 16.3%
|
1,766
+9.2%
share 17.6%
|
1,617
+28.8%
share 23.2%
|
1,255
-4.8%
share 24.9%
|
1,318
share 25.0%
|
—
|
—
|
| Other Activities |
183
+1.1%
share 2.6%
|
181
+5.2%
share 2.6%
|
172
+647.8%
share 2.3%
|
23
-17.9%
share 0.2%
|
28
-20.0%
share 0.4%
|
35
-5.4%
share 0.7%
|
37
share 0.7%
|
—
|
—
|
| Reconciliation |
-394
+1.5%
share -5.5%
|
-400
+14.5%
share -5.8%
|
-468
+23.9%
share -6.2%
|
-615
-57.7%
share -6.1%
|
-390
-43.4%
share -5.6%
|
-272
+1.1%
share -5.4%
|
-275
share -5.2%
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Agricultural Chemicals (SIC 2870)
- Listed as
- ICL (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- Israel
- Headquarters
- Tel Aviv
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 941221
- Former names
- ISRAEL CHEMICALS LTD (until Apr 30, 2020)
Other Agricultural Chemicals companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.