HutchMED (China) LIMITED revenue by segment HCM
HutchMED (China) LIMITED splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Oncology Or Immunology at $285.5 million, 52% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Goods Distribution at $263.0 million, 48% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
549
|
630
|
838
|
426
|
356
|
228
|
205
|
214
|
241
|
216
|
| Operating segments | ||||||||||
| Oncology Or Immunology |
286
-21.4%
share 52.1%
|
363
-31.3%
share 57.7%
|
529
+222.6%
share 63.1%
|
164
+37.0%
share 38.4%
|
120
+295.9%
share 33.6%
|
30
+12.8%
share 13.3%
|
27
share 13.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Other Ventures |
263
-1.4%
share 47.9%
|
267
-13.8%
share 42.3%
|
309
+17.8%
share 36.9%
|
263
+11.0%
share 61.6%
|
237
+19.6%
share 66.4%
|
198
+11.0%
share 86.7%
|
178
share 86.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | ||||||||||
| Goods Distribution |
263
share 47.9%
|
—
|
309
+17.8%
share 36.9%
|
263
+11.0%
share 61.6%
|
237
+19.6%
share 66.4%
|
198
+12.7%
share 86.7%
|
176
+8.9%
share 85.7%
|
161
-20.7%
share 75.3%
|
203
share 84.3%
|
—
|
| Marketed Products |
101
-21.4%
share 18.3%
|
128
+54.1%
share 20.3%
|
83
share 9.9%
|
—
|
—
|
11
share 5.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Other Collaboration Royalties Revenue |
68
-3.7%
share 12.5%
|
71
+118.8%
share 11.3%
|
32
+23.4%
share 3.9%
|
26
+74.7%
share 6.2%
|
15
share 4.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Commercialization Services |
45
share 8.3%
|
—
|
49
share 5.8%
|
—
|
27
+634.5%
share 7.7%
|
4
share 1.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| License And Collaborations Manufacturing Supply |
31
+200.1%
share 5.7%
|
10
+120.3%
share 1.6%
|
5
share 0.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Collaboration Research And Development |
28
-51.9%
share 5.1%
|
58
share 9.2%
|
—
|
24
+25.0%
share 5.6%
|
19
share 5.3%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Other Collaboration Licensing Revenue |
12
-71.9%
share 2.2%
|
43
-84.6%
share 6.8%
|
279
+1764.8%
share 33.3%
|
15
-36.8%
share 3.5%
|
24
share 6.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Pharmaceutical Preparations (SIC 2834)
- Listed as
- HCM (Nasdaq), HMDCF (OTC)
- Incorporated in
- Cayman Islands
- Headquarters
- Hong Kong
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1648257
- Former names
- Hutchison China MediTech Ltd (until Apr 29, 2021)
Other Pharmaceutical Preparations companies
- ELI LILLY & Co LLY
- Johnson & Johnson JNJ
- AbbVie Inc. ABBV
- Merck & Co., Inc. MRK
- Novartis AG NVS
- Astrazeneca PLC AZN
- Abbott Laboratories ABT
- Novo Nordisk A S NVO
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.