Growgeneration Corp. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Cultivation And Gardening at $34.9 million, 81% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Non Proprietary Brand Sales at $21.1 million, 49% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
Q3 FY2024
Sep 30, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
167
|
43
|
38
|
38
|
47
|
41
|
36
|
37
|
50
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Cultivation And Gardening |
137
-0.6%
share 82.4%
|
35
+6.2%
share 80.8%
|
32
+3.2%
share 83.1%
|
32
-2.5%
share 84.9%
|
38
-7.3%
share 81.2%
|
33
share 80.2%
|
31
share 86.6%
|
33
share 87.9%
|
41
share 82.7%
|
| Storage Solutions |
29
+13.0%
share 17.6%
|
8
+2.6%
share 19.2%
|
6
+35.5%
share 16.9%
|
6
+26.7%
share 15.1%
|
9
+2.9%
share 18.8%
|
8
share 19.8%
|
5
share 13.4%
|
5
share 12.1%
|
9
share 17.3%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Non Proprietary Brand Sales |
88
-10.0%
share 52.8%
|
21
-5.8%
share 48.7%
|
20
-4.4%
share 52.3%
|
21
-10.0%
share 54.5%
|
26
-16.7%
share 55.6%
|
22
share 54.6%
|
21
share 58.9%
|
23
share 61.2%
|
32
share 63.0%
|
| Proprietary Brand Sales |
49
+22.3%
share 29.5%
|
14
+31.8%
share 32.0%
|
12
+19.4%
share 30.7%
|
11
+14.7%
share 30.4%
|
12
+22.9%
share 25.6%
|
11
share 25.6%
|
10
share 27.7%
|
10
share 26.8%
|
10
share 19.7%
|
| Commercial Fixture Sales |
29
+13.0%
share 17.6%
|
8
+2.6%
share 19.2%
|
6
+35.5%
share 16.9%
|
6
+26.7%
share 15.1%
|
9
+2.9%
share 18.8%
|
8
share 19.8%
|
5
share 13.4%
|
5
share 12.1%
|
9
share 17.3%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Retail-Building Materials, Hardware, Garden Supply (SIC 5200)
- Listed as
- GRWG (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- CO
- Headquarters
- Greenwood Village, CO
- SEC filer status
- Non-accelerated filer, Smaller reporting company
- SEC CIK
- 1604868
- Former names
- EasyLife, Corp. (until Apr 11, 2014)
Other Retail-Building Materials, Hardware, Garden Supply companies
- Sherwin Williams Co SHW
- Fastenal Co FAST
- Tractor Supply Co /DE/ TSCO
- ZKH Group Ltd ZKH
- iPower Inc. IPW
- Gpods, Inc. GPOD
All 7 Retail-Building Materials, Hardware, Garden Supply companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.